BASEBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN — Little League, Midwest Regional, second semifinal, at Westfield, Ind

Noon
ESPN — Little League, New England Regional, second semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

2 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Northwest Regional, second semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

4 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Great Lakes Regional, second semifinal, at Westfield, Ind.

6 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, second semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

8 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, West Regional, second semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

TV Sports Schedule

AUTO RACING
11 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Consumers Energy 400, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

Noon
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

2 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, final practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

4 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Consumers Energy 400, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

BASEBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN — Little League, Midwest Regional, second semifinal, at Westfield, Ind

Noon
ESPN — Little League, New England Regional, second semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

2 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Northwest Regional, second semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

4 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Great Lakes Regional, second semifinal, at Westfield, Ind.

6 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, second semifinal, at Bristol, Conn.

8 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, West Regional, second semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif.

BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
FS1 — Jr. NBA World Championship: Quarterfinals, at Kissimmee, Fla.

6 p.m.
FS1 — Jr. NBA World Championship: Quarterfinals, at Kissimmee, Fla.

7 p.m.
FS1 — Big3, Week 8 games, at Atlanta

CYCLING
2:30 p.m.
FS2 — Tour of Utah, Stage 4, at Salt Lake City

GOLF
1 p.m.
TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, second round, at St. Louis

3 p.m.
FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, quarterfinal matches, at Kingston Springs, Tenn.

HORSE RACING
4:30 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live, Tale of the Cat Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLB — Washington at Chicago Cubs

6:30 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Milwaukee at Atlanta OR Seattle at Houston (8 p.m.)

KICKBOXING
11 p.m.
ESPN2 — Glory 56, at Denver

NFL FOOTBALL
6:30 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Atlanta at N.Y. Jets

9:30 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Detroit at Oakland

SOCCER
2 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United vs. Leicester City

TENNIS
11:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, quarterfinals, at Toronto

5:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, quarterfinals, at Toronto

WNBA BASKETBALL
9 p.m.
NBA — Indiana at Phoenix