WNBA BASKETBALL
2:30 p.m.
ABC — WNBA All-Star Game, at Minneapolis

Saturday, July 28
AUTO RACING
4:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, practice, at Budapest, Hungary

7:55 a.m.
ESPNEWS — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Budapest, Hungary

12 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Gander Outdoors 150, at Long Pond, Pa.

12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar, Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, qualifying, at Lexington, Ohio

2 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, qualifying, at Newton, Iowa

3 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa.

4:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, at Newton, Iowa

BASKETBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, Northeast region, at Atlanta

12 p.m.
ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, Northeast region, at Atlanta

2 p.m.
ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, West region, at Atlanta

4 p.m.
ESPNU — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, West region, at Atlanta

BOXING
9 p.m.
SHO — Mikey Garcia vs. Robert Easter Jr., WBC/IBF lightweight unification, at Los Angeles

CFL FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — Ottawa at Hamilton

CYCLING
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 20, from Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle to Espelette, France

4 p.m.
NBC — Tour de France, Stage 20, from Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle to Espelette, France (same-day tape)

DRAG RACING
7 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA, Toyota Sonoma Nationals, qualifying, at Sonoma, Calif.

GOLF
8:30 a.m.
GOLF — British Senior Open, third round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

11 a.m.
NBC — British Senior Open, third round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

12 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, at Oakville, Ontario

2 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, at Oakville, Ontario
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open, third round, at East Lothian, Scotland (same-day tape)

1 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Porsche European Open, third round, at Hamburg, Germany (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
5 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
12 p.m.
MLB — Kansas City at N.Y. Yankees

3 p.m.
FS1 — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis

6 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta OR N.Y. Mets at Pittsburgh

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at L.A. Angels OR Milwaukee at San Francisco (games joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m.
FOX — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Calgary, Alberta

7 p.m.
FOX — UFC Fight Night, Eddie Alvarez vs. Dustin Poirier, at Calgary, Alberta

MOTOR SPORTS
10 p.m.
NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Washougal National, at Washougal, Wash. (same-day tape)

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Arsenal vs Paris Saint-Germain, at Singapore

12 p.m.
ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Benfica vs Juventus, at Harrison, N.J.

1 p.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup, Chelsea vs. Internazionale, at Nice, France

4 p.m.
ESPN — International Champions Cup, Manchester United vs. Liverpool, at Ann Arbor, Mich.

6 p.m.
ESPN — International Champions Cup, Bayern Munich vs. Manchester City, at Miami

8 p.m.
ESPN — MLS, Houston at Portland

10 p.m.
ESPN — International Champions Cup, Barcelona vs. Tottenham Hotspur, at Pasadena, Calif.

SWIMMING
2 p.m.
NBC — U.S. National Championships, at Irvine, Calif.

12 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — U.S. National Championships, at Irvine, Calif. (same-day tape)

TENNIS
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, BB&T Atlanta Open, second semifinal, at Atlanta

WNBA BASKETBALL
2:30 p.m.
ABC — WNBA All-Star Game, at Minneapolis