MLB
6 p.m.
FOX — Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland, L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers or Texas at Baltimore

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, July 14

AUTO RACING

1 p.m.

FS2 — FIA Formula E, Qatar Airways New York City E-Prix, Race 1, qualifying, at New York (same-day tape)

 

2:30 p.m.

FOX — FIA Formula E, Qatar Airways New York City E-Prix, Race 1, at New York

 

4 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Honda Indy Toronto, qualifying (same-day tape)

 

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Quaker State 400, at Sparta, Ky.

 

BOXING

6 p.m.

ESPN — Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco, junior welterweights, at New Orleans

 

CYCLING

6:30 a.m.

NBC — Tour de France, Stage 8, from Dreux to Amiens Métropole, France

 

GOLF

9 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, third round, at Gullane, Scotland

 

11:30 a.m.

NBC — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, third round, at Gullane, Scotland

 

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.

 

2 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.

NBC — American Century Celebrity Championship, second round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, third round, at Sylvania, Ohio

 

3 p.m.

FS1 — Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, third round, at Highland Park, Ill.

 

4 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, third round, at Highland Park, Ill.

 

6 p.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, third round, at Farmington, Utah

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Regional coverage, Toronto at Boston OR Milwaukee at Pittsburgh (11:30 a.m.)

 

3 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Arizona at Atlanta OR Washington at N.Y. Mets

 

6 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland, L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers or Texas at Baltimore

 

9 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at San Diego OR Oakland at San Francisco

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

FS1 — UFC, Fight Night, prelims, at Boise, Idaho

 

9 p.m.

FS1 — UFC, Fight Night, Junior Dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov, at Boise, Idaho

 

NBA BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

NBA — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, at Las Vegas

 

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, at Las Vegas

 

5 p.m.

NBA — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, at Las Vegas

 

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, at Las Vegas

 

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, at Las Vegas

 

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, at Las Vegas

 

SOCCER

9 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, third-place match, at St. Petersburg, Russia

 

6 p.m.

ESPNEWS — NWSL, Orlando at Utah

 

SOFTBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN2 — USA Softball International Cup, Japan vs. USA Blue, at Irvine, Calif.

 

3 p.m.

ESPN — USA Softball International Cup, Chinese Taipei vs. USA Red, at Irvine, Calif.

 

SPECIALS

8 p.m.

ESPN — 2018 World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

 

TENNIS

8 a.m.

ESPN — Wimbledon Championships, women's final, at London

 

2 p.m.

ABC — Wimbledon Championships, women's final, at London (same-day tape)

 

TRACK & FIELD

11 a.m.

NBCSN — IAAF Diamond League, Meeting International Mohammed VI de Rabat, at Rabat, Morocco (taped)

 

1 p.m.

NBCSN — IAFF, World Cup, Day 1, at London