COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — College Home Run Derby, at Omaha, Neb.

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, June 30

AUTO RACING

4:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Austrian Grand Prix, practice, at Spielberg, Austria

 

7:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Austrian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Spielberg, Austria

 

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Overton's 400, practice, at Joliet, Ill.

 

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton's 300, qualifying, at Joliet, Ill.

 

1 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Overton's 400, final practice, at Joliet, Ill.

 

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton's 300, at Joliet, Ill.

 

6 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Overton's 400, qualifying, at Joliet, Ill.

 

BOXING

8 p.m.

ESPN — Gilberto Ramirez vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo, for Ramirez's WBO super middleweight title, at Oklahoma City

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — College Home Run Derby, at Omaha, Neb.

 

GOLF

 6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, HNA Open de France, third round, at Paris

 

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round, at Potomac, Md.

 

2 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round, at Potomac, Md.

NBC — LPGA Tour/PGA of America, KPMG Women's PGA Championship, third round, at Kildeer, Ill.

 

3 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Senior Open, third round, at Colorado Springs, Colo.

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Regional coverage, Minnesota at Chicago Cubs OR Detroit at Toronto (1 p.m.)

 

4 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Angels at Baltimore (joined in progress) OR Cleveland at Oakland (4 p.m.)

 

6 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Atlanta at St. Louis, Boston at N.Y. Yankees or Colorado at L.A. Dodgers

 

9 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, San Francisco at Arizona OR Kansas City at Seattle

 

MOTOR SPORTS

7 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Southwick National, at Southwick, Mass. (same-day tape)

 

SOCCER

9 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Second round, Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, at Kazan, Russia

 

1 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Second round, Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up, at Sochi, Russia

 

2:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, North Carolina at Orlando 

 

3:30 p.m.

FOX — MLS, Portland at Seattle

 

6 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, Orlando City at Atlanta United

 

TRACK & FIELD

9 p.m.

NBCSN — IAAF Diamond League, at Paris (same-day tape)