COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 11, at Omaha, Neb.

7 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 12, at Omaha, Neb.

TV Sports Schedule

Friday, June 22

AUTO RACING

4:55 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One, French Grand Prix, practice, at Le Castellet, France

 

8:55 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One, French Grand Prix, practice, at Le Castellet, France

 

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, practice, at Sonoma, Calif.

 

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, final practice, at Sonoma, Calif.

 

6:30 p.m.

FS2 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Villa Lighting delivers the Eaton 200, final practice, at Madison, Ill.

 

8 p.m.

FS2 — ARCA Series, PapaNicholas Coffee 150, at Madison, Ill.

 

BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Big3, Week 1 games, at Houston

 

BOXING

9 p.m.

SHO — Claressa Shields vs. Hanna Gabriels, for vacant IBF/WBA women's middleweight title; Christina Hammer vs. Tori Nelson, Hammer's WBC/WBO women's middleweight title, at Detroit

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

2 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 11, at Omaha, Neb.

 

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 12, at Omaha, Neb.

 

CFL FOOTBALL

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Winnipeg at Montreal

 

GOLF

4:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, second round, at Pulheim, Germany

 

8:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, second round, at Pulheim, Germany (same-day tape)

 

11:30 a.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, first round, at Madison, Wis.

 

2:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, second round, at Cromwell, Conn.

 

5:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, first round, at Rogers, Ark.

 

10 p.m.

GOLF — Asian & Korean Tours, Kolon Korea Open, third round, at Cheonan, South Korea

 

HORSE RACING

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Royal Ascot, Coronation Stakes and Commonwealth Cup, at Ascot, England

 

MLB BASEBALL

6 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets OR Philadelphia at Washington

 

NHL HOCKEY

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — 2018 NHL Draft, at Dallas

 

SOCCER

7 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group E, Brazil vs. Costa Rica, at St. Petersburg, Russia

 

10 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group D, Nigeria vs. Iceland, at Volgograd, Russia

 

1 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group E, Serbia vs. Switzerland, at Kaliningrad, Russia

 

TRACK & FIELD

10 p.m.

NBCSN — USATF, Outdoor Championships, at Des Moines, Iowa (same-day tape)

 

WNBA BASKETBALL

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — New York at Las Vegas