COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 1, at Omaha, Neb.

7 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 2, at Omaha, Neb.

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, June 16

AUTO RACING

8:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, M&M's 200, practice, at Newton, Iowa

 

10 a.m.

FS2 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, M&M's 200, final practice, at Newton, Iowa

 

2 p.m.

FS2 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Iowa 250, practice, at Newton, Iowa

 

3:30 p.m.

FS2 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, M&M's 200, qualifying, at Newton, Iowa

 

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Iowa 250, final practice, at Newton, Iowa

 

6 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, M&M's 200, at Newton, Iowa

 

BOXING

9 p.m.

SHO — Errol Spence Jr. vs. Carlos Ocampo, for Spence's IBF welterweight title; Danny Roman vs. Moises Flores, for Roman's WBA junior featherweight title, at Frisco, Texas

 

CFL FOOTBALL

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Hamilton at Calgary

 

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Montreal at British Columbia

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

2 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 1, at Omaha, Neb.

 

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 2, at Omaha, Neb.

 

DRAG RACING

8 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Thunder Valley Nationals, qualifying, at Bristol, Tenn. (same-day tape)

 

GOLF

10 a.m.

FOX — USGA, U.S. Open, third round, at Southampton, N.Y.

 

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Meijer Classic, third round, at Grand Rapid, Mich.

 

HORSE RACING

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series: Stephen Foster Handicap and Fleur de Lis Handicap, at Louisville, Ky.

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees

 

3 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Minnesota at Cleveland OR Washington at Toronto

 

6 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at St. Louis, San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers or Boston at Seattle

 

10 p.m.

MLB — N.Y. Mets at Arizona (joined in progress)

 

MOTOR SPORTS

2 p.m.

NBC — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, High Point National (450 Class Moto 2 races), at Mt. Morris, Pa.

 

3 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, High Point National (250 Class Moto 2 races), at Mt. Morris, Pa.

 

SOCCER

5 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group C, France vs. Australia, at Kazan, Russia

 

8 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group D, Argentina vs. Iceland, at Moscow

 

11 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group C, Peru vs. Denmark, at Saransk, Russia

 

2 p.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group D, Croatia vs. Nigeria, at Kaliningrad, Russia

 

2:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, Portland at Chicago