COLLEGE BASEBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

2 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

5:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals



8:30 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

Saturday, June 9

AUTO RACING

8 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, FireKeepers Casino 400, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

 

9 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, LTi Printing 250, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

 

9:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Canadian Grand Prix, practice, at Montreal

 

11 a.m.

FS2 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, FireKeepers Casino 400, final practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

 

12:30 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, LTi Printing 250, at Brooklyn, Mich.

 

12:55 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Formula One, Canadian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Montreal

 

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, DXC Technology 600, at Fort Worth, Texas

 

BOXING

9 p.m.

SHO — Leo Santa Cruz vs. Abner Mares, for Santa Cruz's WBA super featherweight title; Jermell Charlo vs. Austin Trout, for Charlo's WBC junior middleweight title, at Los Angeles

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

 

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

 

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals 

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

 

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

 

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

 

8:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

 

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals

 

COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD

6 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Division I, Men's and Women's Outdoor Championships, at Eugene, Ore.

 

CYCLING

1 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — UCI World Tour: Critérium du Dauphiné, Stage 6, from Frontenex to La Rosière Espace San Bernardo, France (same-day tape)

 

DIVING

Midnight (Sunday)

NBCSN — FINA World Cup, 3-meter women's final, at Wuhan, China (same-day tape)

 

DRAG RACING

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Virginia Nationals, qualifying, at North Dinwiddie, Va. (same-day tape)

 

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Shot Clock Masters, third round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

 

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — USGA, Curtis Cup, United States vs. Great Britain and Ireland, foursomes, at Scarsdale, N.Y.

 

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, FedEx St. Jude Classic, third round, at Memphis, Tenn.

 

2 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, FedEx St. Jude Classic, third round, at Memphis, Tenn.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, ShopRite LPGA Classic, second round, at Galloway, N.J.

 

4 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, Curtis Cup, United States vs. Great Britain and Ireland, four-ball matches, at Scarsdale, N.Y.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, third round, at Mundelein, Ill.

 

6 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Principal Charity Classic, second round, at Des Moines, Iowa (same-day tape)

 

HORSE RACING

1 p.m.

NBCSN — Belmont Stakes Prep, at Elmont, N.Y.

 

3 p.m.

NBC — Belmont Stakes, at Elmont, N.Y.

 

MLB BASEBALL

11 a.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, San Francisco at Washington OR Milwaukee at Philadelphia (1 p.m.)

 

3 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Chicago White Sox at Boston OR Cleveland at Detroit

 

6 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Houston at Texas, N.Y. Yankees at N.Y Mets or Arizona at Colorado

 

9 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Atlanta at L.A. Dodgers (joined in progress)

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

FS1 — UCF 225, prelims, at Chicago

 

SOCCER

2 p.m.

ESPN — Men, International friendly, France vs United States, at Lyon, France

 

4 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at Columbus

 

SWIMMING

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — TYR Pro Series, at Santa Clara, Calif. (same-day tape)

 

TENNIS

8 a.m.

NBC — French Open, women's final, at Paris

 

TRACK & FIELD

2 p.m.

NBC — IAAF Diamond League, at Oslo, Norway (taped)

 

WNBA BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

NBA — Minnesota at Connecticut