NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
ABC — NBA Finals, Game 4, Golden State at Cleveland

TV Sports Schedule

Friday, June 8

AUTO RACING

10:30 a.m.

FS2 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, FireKeepers Casino 400, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

 

Noon

FS2 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, LTi Printing 250, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

 

2 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, LTi Printing 250, final practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

 

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, FireKeepers Casino 400, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

NBCSN — IndyCar, DXC Technology 600, qualifying, at Fort Worth, Texas

 

4:30 p.m.

FS2 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Rattlesnake 400, quaifying, at Fort Worth, Texas

 

8 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Rattlesnake 400, at Fort Worth, Texas

 

BOXING

11:30 p.m. 

ESPN2 — Diego De La Hoya vs. Jose Salgado, junior featherweights, at Verona, N..Y. (same-day tape)

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

10 a.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals, teams and sites TBA

 

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals, teams and sites TBA

 

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals, teams and sites TBA

 

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Super Regionals, teams and sites TBA

 

COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Division I, Men's and Women's Outdoor Championships, at Eugene, Ore.

 

CYCLING

1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBCSN — UCI World Tour: Critérium du Dauphiné, Stage 5, from Grenoble to Valmorel, France (same-day tape)

 

DIVING

11 a.m.

NBCSN — FINA World Cup, 10-meter men's synchro finals, at Wuhan, China (same-day tape)

 

GOLF

8 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Shot Clock Masters, second round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria (same-day tape)

 

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — USGA, Curtis Cup, United States vs. Great Britain and Ireland, foursomes, at Scarsdale, N.Y.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, second round, at Mundelein, Ill.

 

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, ShopRite LPGA Classic, first round, at Galloway, N.J.

 

3 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, FedEx St. Jude Classic, second round, at Memphis, Tenn.

 

3:30 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Shot Clock Masters, second round, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

 

4 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, Curtis Cup, United States vs. Great Britain and Ireland, four-ball matches, at Scarsdale, N.Y.

 

6 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Principal Charity Classic, first round, at Des Moines, Iowa (same-day tape)

 

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.

NBCSN — Belmont Stakes Access, at Elmont, N.Y.

 

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs

 

6 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at N.Y. Mets OR San Francisco at Washington

 

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

ABC — NBA Finals, Game 4, Golden State at Cleveland

 

SWIMMING

7 p.m.

NBCSN — TYR Pro Series, at Santa Clara, Calif.

 

TENNIS

10 a.m.

NBC — French Open, men's semifinals, at Paris