NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
TNT — NBA playoffs, Western Conference finals, Game 6, Houston at Golden State

Saturday, May 26

AUTO RACING

4:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Monaco Grand Prix, practice, at Monaco

 

7:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Monaco Grand Prix, qualifying, at Monaco

 

8 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Coca-Cola 600, practice, at Concord, N.C.

 

9 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Alsco 300, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

 

10 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Coca-Cola 600, final practice, at Concord, N.C.

 

Noon

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Alsco 300, at Concord, N.C.

 

BOXING

8 p.m.

FS1 — Premier Champions, Eddie Ramirez vs. Argenis Mendez, junior welterweights; Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Oscar Escandon, featherweights, at Biloxi, Miss.

 

COLLEGE LACROSSE

11 a.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, first semifinal, at Foxborough, Mass.

 

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, second semifinal, at Foxborough, Mass.

 

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon

ESPN — NCAA Super Regionals, teams TBA

 

2 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Super Regionals, teams TBA

 

4 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Super Regionals, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Super Regionals, teams TBA

 

6 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Super Regionals, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Super Regionals, teams TBA

 

8 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Super Regionals, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Super Regionals, teams TBA

 

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW PGA Championship, third round, at Surrey, England

 

Noon

GOLF — Fort Worth Invitational, third round, at Fort Worth, Texas

NBC — Champions Tour, Senior PGA Championship, third round, at Benton Harbor, Mich.

 

2 p.m.

CBS — Fort Worth Invitational, third round, at Fort Worth, Texas

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Volvik Championship, third round, at Ann Arbor, Mich.

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Atlanta at Boston

 

3 p.m.

FS1 — Kansas City at Texas

 

6 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, L.A. Angels at N.Y. Yankees, Houston at Cleveland or San Francisco at Chicago Cubs

 

9 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, San Diego at L.A. Dodgers OR Minnesota at Seattle

 

MOTOR SPORTS

5 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Glen Helen Classic, at San Bernadino, Calif.

 

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

TNT — NBA playoffs, Western Conference finals, Game 6 (if necessary), Houston at Golden State

 

RUGBY

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — English Premiership, final, Saracens-Wasps winner vs. Exeter-Newcastle winner

 

SOCCER

1:30 p.m.

FOX — UEFA Champions League, Final, Real Madrid vs. Liverpool

 

2:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, Orlando at Chicago 

 

TRACK & FIELD

3 p.m.

NBC — IAAF Diamond League, Prefontaine Classic, at Eugene, Ore.