NFL FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC, ESPN & NFL — 2018 NFL Draft, Rounds 4-7, at Arlington, Texas

Saturday, April 28

AUTO RACING

7:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Azerbaijan Grand Prix, qualifying, at Baku, Azerbaijan

8:30 a.m.

FS1 — Formula E, Qatar Airways E-Prix, at Paris

10 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Sparks Energy 300, qualifying, at Talladega, Ala.

Noon

FOX — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, GEICO 500, qualifying, at Talladega, Ala.

2 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Sparks Energy 300, at Talladega, Ala.

 

BOXING

6 p.m.

ESPN — Jessie Magdaleno vs. Isaac Dogboe, for Magdaleno's WBO junior featherweight title, at Philadelphia

7:30 p.m.

FOX — Premier Champions, Josesito Lopez vs. Miguel Cruz, welterweights; Anthony Dirrell vs. Abraham Han, super middleweights; Jorge Lara vs. Claudio Marrero, featherweights, at El Paso, Texas

9 p.m.

HBO — Daniel Jacobs vs. Maciej Sulecki, WBA middleweight eliminator; Jarrell Miller vs. Johann Duhaupas, WBA heavyweight eliminator, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN2 — LSU at Florida

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Texas at Oklahoma

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Oregon at Washington

 

DRAG RACING

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Four-Wide Nationals, qualifying, at Concord, N.C.

 

GOLF

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round, at Avondale, La.

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Zurich Classic of New Orleans, third round, at Avondale, La.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, United Leasing & Finance Championship, third round, at Newburgh, Ind.

5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, MEDIHEAL Championship, third round, at San Franciso.

11:30 p.m. 

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Volvo China Open, final round, at Beijing

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs OR Cincinnati at Minnesota

3 p.m.

FS1 — Arizona at Washington

5 p.m.

MLB — Atlanta at Philadelphia

8 p.m.

FS1 — N.Y. Yankees at L.A. Angels

MOTOR SPORTS

4:30 p.m.

FOX — AMA Monster Energy Supercross, at Salt Lake City

 

NBA BASKETBALL

Times TBA 

TNT — NBA playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 7 (if necessary), Milwaukee at Boston

 

NFL FOOTBALL

11 a.m.

ABC, ESPN & NFL — 2018 NFL Draft, Rounds 4-7, at Arlington, Texas 

NHL HOCKEY

2 p.m.

NBC — NHL Stanley Cup playoffs, Conference semifinals, game and teams TBA

7 p.m.

NBC — NHL Stanley Cup playoffs, Conference semifinals, game and teams TBA

RUGBY

4 p.m.

NBCSN — English Premiership, Gloucester vs. Bath (same-day tape)

SOCCER

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Stoke City

8:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Frankfurt

9 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

11:30 a.m.

NBC — Premier League, Swansey City vs. Chelsea

FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Stuttgart

2:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, North Carolina at Houston 

 

TRACK & FIELD

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Penn Relays, at Philadelphia

2 p.m.

NBCSN — Drake Relays, at Des Moines, Iowa

WINTER SPORTS

6 p.m.

NBCSN — Curling: Mixed World Championship, Gold Medal game, at Ostersund, Sweden (taped)