NBA BASKETBALL
1:30 p.m.
TNT — NBA playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 4, Philadelphia at Miami

4 p.m.
TNT — NBA playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 4, Portland at New Orleans

6:30 p.m.
ESPN — NBA playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 3, Houston at Minnesota

9 p.m.
ESPN — NBA playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 3, Oklahoma City at Utah

Saturday, April 21

AUTO RACING

3 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Series, Honda Indy Grand Prix of Alabama, qualifying, at Birmingham, Ala.

5:30 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota Owners 400, at Richmond, Va.

BOXING

8 p.m.

SHO — Premier Champions, Adrien Broner vs. Jessie Vargas, junior welterweights; Jermall Charlo welterweight vs. Hugo Centeno Jr., for interim WBC middleweight title; Gervonta Davis vs. Jesus Cuellar, super welterweights, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Notre Dame Blue and Gold Game, at Notre Dame, Ind.

1 p.m.

ESPN — Alabama spring game, at Tuscaloosa, Ala.

3 p.m.

ESPN — Georgia spring game, at Athens, Ga.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Washington at UCLA

GOLF

7 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, third round, at Rabat, Morocco

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open, third round, at San Antonio

2 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open, third round, at San Antonio

GOLF — Champions Tour, Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf at Big Cedar Lodge, second round, at Ridgedale, Mo.

5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, HUGEL-JTBC Championship, third round, at Los Angeles

GYMNASTICS

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Women, NCAA Championships, finals, at St. Louis

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Atlantic City, N.J.

9 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Edson Barboza vs. Kevin Lee, at Atlantic City, N.J.

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Regional coverage, Toronto at N.Y. Yankees OR Kansas City at Detroit

3 p.m.

FS1 — Cleveland at Baltimore

8 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Washington at L.A. Dodgers OR Boston at Oakland

MOTOR SPORTS

2 p.m.

FOX — AMA Monster Energy Supercross, at Foxborough, Mass.

NBA BASKETBALL

1:30 p.m.

TNT — NBA playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 4, Philadelphia at Miami

4 p.m.

TNT — NBA playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 4, Portland at New Orleans

6:30 p.m.

ESPN — NBA playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 3, Houston at Minnesota

9 p.m.

ESPN — NBA playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 3, Oklahoma City at Utah

NHL HOCKEY

Times TBA 

NBC or NBCSN — NHL Stanley Cup playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 5 (if necessary), New Jersey at Tampa Bay 

NBC or NBCSN — NHL Stanley Cup playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 5 (if necessary), Toronto at Boston 

NBC or NBCSN — NHL Stanley Cup playoffs, Eastern Conference, first round, Game 5 (if necessary), Columbus at Washington 

NBC or NBCSN — NHL Stanley Cup playoffs, Western Conference, first round, Game 6 (if necessary), Vegas at Los Angeles 

RUNNING

1:30 p.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — London Marathon, at London

SOCCER

8:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Hannover vs. Bayern Munich

FS2 — Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Hertha Berlin

9 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Watford vs. Crystal Palace

11 a.m.

FOX — FA Cup, semifinal, Manchester United vs. Tottenham

11:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs Bayern Leverkusen

2:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, Utah at North Carolina 

TRACK & FIELD

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Grenada Invitational, at St. George's, Grenada