COLLEGE BASKETBALL
5:40 p.m.
TruTv — NCAA Tournament, first round, LIU Brooklyn, vs. Radford, at Dayton,Ohio

6 p.m.
ESPN2 — NIT Tournament, first round, Baylor vs. Wagner
ESPN — NIT Tournament, first round, Louisville vs. Northern Kentucky

7 p.m.
ESPNU — NIT Tournament, first round, Middle Tennessee vs. Vermont
ESPN3 — NIT Tournament, first round, Western Kentucky vs. Boston College

8 p.m.
ESPN2 — NIT Tournament, first round, Oklahoma State vs. Florida Gulf Coast
ESPN2 — NIT Tournament, first round, Notre Dame vs. Hampton
TruTv — NCAA Tournament, first round, St. Bonaventure vs. UCLA, in Dayton, Ohio

9 p.m.
ESPN — NIT Tournament, first round, Saint Mary's vs. SE Louisiana
ESPN3 — NIT Tournament, first round, Oregon vs. Rider

10 p.m.
ESPN2 — NIT Tournament, first round, USC vs. Asheville

TV Sports Schedule

Tuesday, Mar. 13

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5:40 p.m.

TruTv — NCAA Tournament, first round, LIU Brooklyn, vs. Radford, at Dayton,Ohio

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NIT Tournament, first round, Baylor vs. Wagner

ESPN — NIT Tournament, first round, Louisville vs. Northern Kentucky

7 p.m.

ESPNU — NIT Tournament, first round, Middle Tennessee vs. Vermont

ESPN3 — NIT Tournament, first round, Western Kentucky vs. Boston College

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — NIT Tournament, first round, Oklahoma State vs. Florida Gulf Coast

ESPN2 — NIT Tournament, first round, Notre Dame vs. Hampton

TruTv — NCAA Tournament, first round, St. Bonaventure vs. UCLA, in Dayton, Ohio

9 p.m.

ESPN — NIT Tournament, first round, Saint Mary's vs. SE Louisiana

ESPN3 — NIT Tournament, first round, Oregon vs. Rider

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — NIT Tournament, first round, USC vs. Asheville

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Spring training, Tampa Bay at Phiadelphia

3 p.m.

MLB — Spring training, Chicago Cubs at San Diego

NHL HOCKEY

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Colorado at Minnesota

PARALYMPIC GAMES

1 p.m.

NBCSN — PyeongChang 2018 Paralympic Games

11 p.m.

NBCSN — PyeongChang 2018 Paralympic Games

SOCCER

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Manchester United vs. Sevilla