NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
ABC — San Antonio at Oklahoma City

Saturday, March 10

AUTO RACING

11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, TicketGuardian 500, practice, at Avondale, Ariz.

 

Noon

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series: DC Solar 200, qualifying, at Avondale, Ariz.

 

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, TicketGuardian 500, final practice, at Avondale, Ariz.

 

3 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, DC Solar 200, at Avondale, Ariz.

 

BOXING

9:15 p.m.

SHO — Sergey Lipinets vs. Mikey Garcia, for Lipinets's IBF junior welterweight title; Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh, for the vacant WBA World super lightweight title, at San Antonio

 

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — Oscar Valdez vs. Scott Quigg, for Valdez's WBO featherweight title; Andy Vences vs. Erick DeLeon, junior lightweights, at Carson, Calif.

 

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10 a.m. 

ESPN2 — America East Championship, at higher-seeded school

 

11:30 a.m.

ESPNU — Ivy League Tournament, first semifinal, at Philadelphia

 

Noon 

CBS — American Athletic Tournament, first semifinal, at Orlando, Fla.

ESPN — SEC Tournament, first semifinal, at St. Louis

ESPN2 — MEAC Tournament, final at Norfolk, Va.

CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, first semifinal, at Washington

 

2 p.m.

ESPN — SEC Tournament, second semifinal, at St. Louis

ESPN2 — Ivy League Tournament, second semifinal, at Philadelphia

 

2:30 p.m.

CBS — American Athletic Tournament, second semifinal, at Orlando, Fla.

CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, second semifinal, at Washington

 

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — SWAC Tournament, final, at Houston

 

5 p.m.

CBS — Mountain West Tournament, final, at Las Vegas

ESPN — Big 12 Tournament, final, at Kansas City, Mo.

 

5:30 p.m.

FOX — Big East Tournament, final, at New York

 

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — MAC Tournament, final, at Cleveland

 

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Big Sky Tournament, final, at Reno, Nev.

 

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Conference USA Tournament, final, at Frisco, Texas

ESPN — ACC Tournament, final at Brooklyn, N.Y.

 

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Southland Tournament, final, at Katy, Texas

 

9 p.m.

ESPNU — WAC Tournament, final, at Las Vegas

FS1 — Pac-12 Tournament, final, at Las Vegas

 

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big West Tournament, final, at Anaheim, Calif.

 

GOLF

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

 

2 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, third round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

 

4:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, second round, at Newport Beach, Calif.

 

11 p.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Hero Indian Open, final round, at New Delhi

 

MOTOR SPORTS

6 p.m.

FS1 — AMA Monster Energy Supercross, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Spring training, N.Y. Mets vs. N.Y. Yankees, at Tampa, Fla.

 

7 p.m.

MLB — Spring training, Seattle vs. Cincinnati, at Goodyear, Ariz.

 

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

ABC — San Antonio at Oklahoma City

 

RUGBY

2 p.m.

NBCSN — Six Nations Championship, Ireland vs. Scotland, at Dublin

 

4 p.m.

NBCSN — Six Nations Championship, France vs. England, at Saint-Denis, France

 

SOCCER

6:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United vs. Liverpool

 

8:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Hannover vs. Augsburg

 

8:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hamburg

 

9 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

 

11:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

12:25 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. Crystal Palace

 

WINTER SPORTS

Noon

NBC — 2018 Winter Paralympics, Biathlon and Alpine Skiing, at Pyeongchang, South Korea (same-day tape)

 

8 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Slalom, at Ofterschwang, Germany (same-day tape)

 

9 p.m.

NBCSN — 2018 Winter Paralympics, Sled Hockey: United States vs. Japan; Wheelchair Curling, at Pyeongchang, South Korea