COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
SEC — SEC Tournament, second round, at St. Louis
South Carolina vs. Arkansas

Thursday, March 8

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — ACC Tournament, first quarterfinal, Virginia vs. team TBA, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPNU — AAC Tournament, first round, at Orlando, Fla.

FS1 — Big East Tournament, first quarterfinal, at New York

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, second round, at Washington

 

11:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament, first quarterfinal, at Kansas City, Mo.

 

Noon

SEC — SEC Tournament, second round, at St. Louis

 

1 p.m.

ESPN — ACC Tournament, second quarterfinal, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPNU — AAC Tournament, first round, at Orlando, Fla.

 

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament, second quarterfinal, at Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 — Big East Tournament, second quarterfinal, at New York

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, second round, at Washington

 

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Mountain West Tournament, first quarterfinal, Nevada vs. team TBA, at Las Vegas

SEC — SEC Tournament, second round, at St. Louis

 

4:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Mountain West Tournament, second quarterfinal, at Las Vegas

 

5 p.m.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, second round, at Washington

 

6 p.m.

ESPN — ACC Tournament, third quarterfinal, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament, third quarterfinal, at Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU — AAC Tournament, first round, at Orlando, Fla.

FS1 — Big East Tournament, third quarterfinal, at New York

SEC — SEC Tournament, second round, at St. Louis

 

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, second round, at Washington

 

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Mountain West Tournament, third quarterfinal, at Las Vegas

ESPN — ACC Tournament, fourth quarterfinal, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Tournament, fourth quarterfinal, at Kansas City, Mo.

ESPNU — AAC Tournament, first round, at Orlando, Fla.

SEC — SEC Tournament, second round, at St. Louis

 

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Tournament, fourth quarterfinal, at New York

 

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Mountain West Tournament, fourth quarterfinal, team TBA vs. San Jose St., at Las Vegas

FS1 — Pac-12 Tournament, fourth quarterfinal, at Las Vegas

 

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, first round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

 

11:30 p.m. 

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Hero Indian Open, second round, at New Delhi

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Spring training, Detroit vs. Pittsburgh, at Bradenton, Fla.

 

7:30 p.m.

MLB — Spring training, San Francisco vs. Seattle, at Peoria, Ariz.

 

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

TNT — Boston at Minnesota

 

9:30 p.m.

TNT — San Antonio at Golden State

 

SOCCER

Noon

FS2 — UEFA Europa League, Round of 16, 1st Leg, AC Milan vs. Arsenal

 

2 p.m.

FS2 — UEFA Europa League, Round of 16, 1st Leg, Leipzig vs. Zenit St. Petersburg