NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
ABC — Boston at Houston

Saturday, March 3

AUTO RACING

11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Pennzoil 400, practice, at Las Vegas

 

Noon

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Boyd Gaming 300, qualifying, at Las Vegas

 

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Pennzoil 400, final practice, Las Vegas

 

2:30 p.m.

FS2 — FIA Formula E Championship, Mexico City E-Prix, qualifying (taped)

 

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Boyd Gaming 300, at Las Vegas

FS2 — FIA Formula E Championship, Mexico City E-Prix

 

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

3 p.m.

ABC — Major Series, Women's Gold Medal match, at Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

 

BOXING

8 p.m.

SHO — Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz, for Wilder's WBC world heavyweight title; Jermall Charlo vs. Hugo Centeno, for vacant WBC interim middleweight title, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

 

9:05 p.m.

HBO — Sergey Kovalev vs. Igor Mikhalkin, for Kovalev's WBO-IBO light heavyweight titles; Dmitry Bivol vs. Sullivan Barrera, for Bivol's WBA World light heavyweight title; Vaughn Alexander vs. Jaime Solorio, 10, middleweights, at New York

 

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

CBS — Kentucky at Florida

ESPN — Virginia Tech at Miami

ESPN2 — West Virginia at Texas

FOX — Xavier at DePaul

FSN — St. John's at Providence

 

Noon

SEC — Mississippi St. at LSU

 

1 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Tournament, first semifinal, teams TBA, at New York

ESPN — Alabama at Texas A&M

ESPN2 — Baylor at Kansas St.

 

1:30 p.m.

FOX — Creighton at Marquette

3 p.m.

NBCSN — George Washington at Dayton

 

2:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Missouri Valley Tournament, first semifinal, at St. Louis

SEC — South Carolina at Auburn

 

3 p.m.

ESPN or ESPN2 — TCU at Texas Tech 

ESPN or ESPN2 — Kansas at Oklahoma St. 

 

3:30 p.m.

CBS — Big Ten Tournament, second semifinal, teams TBA, at New York

 

4 p.m.

FOX — Georgetown at Villanova

 

5 p.m.

CBSSN — Missouri Valley Tournament, second semifinal, at St. Louis

ESPN — Louisville at NC State

ESPN2 — Arkansas at Missouri

SEC — Georgia at Tennessee

 

7 p.m.

CBSSN — Butler at Seton Hall

ESPN2 — Ohio Valley Tournament, final, teams TBA, at Evansville, Ind.

 

7:15 p.m.

ESPN — North Carolina at Duke

 

7:30 p.m.

SEC — Vanderbilt at Mississippi

 

9 p.m.

CBSSN — Nevada at San Diego St.

ESPN2 — West Coast Tournament, first quarterfinal, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

 

9:15 p.m.

ESPN — UCLA at Southern Cal

 

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — West Coast Tournament, second quarterfinal, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

 

GOLF

4 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Tshwane Open, third round, at Waterkloof, South Africa

 

2 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, WGC-Mexico Championship, third round, at Mexico City

 

3:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Cologuard Classic, second round, at Tucson, Ariz.

 

9:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, HSBC Women's Championship, final round, at Singapore

 

GYMNASTICS

Noon

NBC — AT&T American Cup, at Chicago

 

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Nastia Liukin Cup, at Chicago (taped)

 

HORSE RACING

5 p.m.

FS2 — Saturday at the Races (Gulfstream Park)

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Spring training, N.Y. Yankees vs. Boston, at Fort Myers, Fla.

 

7:30 p.m.

MLB — Spring training, L.A. Angels vs. Seattle, at Peoria, Ariz.

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

FS1 — UFC 222, prelims, at Las Vegas

 

MOTOR SPORTS

9 p.m.

FS1 — AMA, Monster Energy Supercross Series, at Atlanta

 

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

ABC — Boston at Houston

 

NHL HOCKEY

7 p.m.

NBC — Toronto vs. Washington, at Annapolis, Md.

 

SOCCER

6:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Burnley vs. Everton

 

8:30 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Wolfsburg vs. Bayer Leverkusen

 

9 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

 

11:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Leipzig vs. Borussia Dortmund

 

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Newcastle United

 

SKIING

9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Super G, at Crans-Montana, Switzerland (same-day tape)

 

SWIMMING

6 p.m.

NBCSN — TYR Pro Swim Series, at Atlanta

 

TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m.

NBCSN — IAAF World Indoor Championships, at Birmingham, England (same-day tape)

 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10 a.m.

CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, first semifinal, teams TBA, at Richmond, Va.

 

11 a.m.

ESPNU — ACC Tournament, first semifinal, teams TBA, at Greensboro, N.C.

 

12:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Atlantic 10 Tournament, second semifinal, teams TBA, at Richmond, Va.

 

1 p.m.

ESPNU — ACC Tournament, second semifinal, teams TBA, at Greensboro, N.C.

 

4 p.m.

ESPNU — SEC Tournament, first semifinal, teams TBA, at Nashville, Tenn.

 

6 p.m.

ESPNU — SEC Tournament, second semifinal, teams TBA, at Nashville, Tenn.