NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN — Minnesota at Houston

9:30 p.m.
ESPN — Dallas at L.A. Lakers

Friday, Feb. 23

AUTO RACING

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, practice, at Hampton, Ga.

 

Noon

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250, practice, at Hampton, Ga.

 

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Active Pest Control 200, practice, at Hampton, Ga.

 

2 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250, final practice, at Hampton, Ga.

 

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Active Pest Control 200, final practice, at Hampton, Ga.

 

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, qualifying, at Hampton, Ga.

 

BASKETBALL

10 p.m.

ESPNU — FIBA 2019 World Cup, Americas qualifiers, Cuba vs. United States, at Santa Cruz, Calif.

 

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Cent. Michigan at Toledo

 

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Dayton at Rhode Island

ESPNU — Harvard at Princeton

 

7 p.m.

FS1 — Ohio St. at Indiana

 

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — W. Michigan at Ball St.

ESPNU — Manhattan at Iona

 

DRAG RACING

6 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Arizona Nationals, qualifying, at Chandler, Ariz.

 

GOLF

4 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, second round, at Doha, Qatar

 

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Honda Classic, second round, at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

 

Midnight

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Honda LPGA Thailand, third round, at Chonburi, Thailand

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Spring training, Washington vs. Houston, at Palm Beach, Fla.

 

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN — Minnesota at Houston

 

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — Dallas at L.A. Lakers

 

SOCCER

1:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Mainz vs. Wolfsburg

 

WINTER OLYMPICS

4 a.m.

NBCSN - Speedskating: Men's 1000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE) 

 

OLY CHANNEL - Medal Ceremonies (LIVE) 

5:30 a.m.

NBCSN - Ice Hockey: Men's Semifinal (LIVE) 

 

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN - Men's Curling: Bronze Medal Match 

 

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Curling: Women's Semifinal

 

2 p.m. 

NBC — Biathlon: Men's 4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating: Ladies' Review

 

4 p.m.

CNBC — Curling: Women's Semifinal

 

7 p.m.

NBC — Alpine Skiing: Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Snowboarding: Men's Big Air Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Four-Man Bobsled; Speedskating: Men's 1000m Gold Medal Final

 

NBCSN — Biathlon: Men's 4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Curling: Women's Semifinal (replay)

 

10:35 p.m.

NBC — Snowboarding: Men's & Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals

 

Midnight (Saturday) 

NBCSN — Cross Country: Men's 50km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

2 a.m.

NBCSN — Curling: Men's Gold Medal Final