NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
TNT — NBA All-Star Saturday Night, at Los Angeles

Saturday, Feb. 17

AUTO RACING

8:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, PowerShares QQQ 300, qualifying, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

 

11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Daytona 500, final practice, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

 

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, PowerShares QQQ 300, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

 

BOXING

7 p.m.

FOX — Premier Champions, Devon Alexander vs. Victor Ortiz, welterweights; Caleb Plant vs. Rogelio Medina, IBF super middleweight eliminator, at El Paso, Texas

 

9 p.m.

SHO — Danny Garcia vs. Brandon Rios, welterweights; David Benavidez vs. Ronald Gavril, for Benavidez's WBC World super middleweight title, at Las Vegas

 

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10 a.m.

ESPNU — SMU at UCF

 

11 a.m.

CBS — Syracuse at Miami

CBSSN — Patriot League, teams TBA

ESPN — Texas at Oklahoma

ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech

FOX — Providence at Butler

 

Noon

ESPNU — Iowa St. at Kansas St.

 

1 p.m.

CBS — Alabama at Kentucky

CBSSN — Akron at Kent St.

ESPN — Indiana at Iowa

ESPN2 — Missouri at LSU

FOX — Michigan St. at Northwestern

 

2 p.m.

ESPNU — Memphis at Tulane

 

2:30 p.m.

SEC — Auburn at South Carolina

 

3 p.m.

CBSSN — UNLV at San Diego St.

ESPN or ESPN2 — Florida at Vanderbilt 

ESPN or ESPN2 — Texas A&M at Arkansas 

 

3:30 p.m.

FOX — Villanova at Xavier

 

5 p.m.

CBSSN — Nevada at Utah St.

ESPN — West Virginia at Kansas

ESPN2 — N. Iowa at Illinois St.

SEC — Tennessee at Georgia

 

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Texas Tech at Baylor

 

7 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Maryland

CBSSN — Morehead St. at Belmont

ESPN2 — Oklahoma St. at TCU

 

7:15 p.m. 

ESPN — North Carolina at Louisville

 

7:30 p.m.

SEC — Mississippi at Mississippi St.

 

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Yale at Harvard

 

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Utah at Washington St.

FSN — Marquette at Creighton

 

9:15 p.m.

ESPN — Oregon at UCLA

 

10 p.m.

FS1 — Oregon St. at Southern Cal

 

GOLF

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Genesis Open, third round, at Los Angeles

 

2:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Chubb Classic, second round, at Naples, Fla.

 

8 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open, final round, at Adelaide, Australia

 

3 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — European PGA Tour, NBO Oman Open, final round, at Muscat, Oman

 

MOTOR SPORTS

7 p.m.

FS1 — AMA, Monster Energy Supercross Series, at Arlington, Texas

 

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

TNT — NBA All-Star Saturday Night, at Los Angeles

 

SOCCER

6:30 a.m.

FS2 — FA Cup, Fifth round, Sheffield Wednesday vs. Swansea City

 

8:25 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich

 

11:30 a.m.

FS2 — FA Cup, Huddersfield Town vs. Manchester United

 

TRACK & FIELD

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. Indoor Championships, at Albuquerque, N.M.

 

WINTER OLYMPICS

4 a.m.

NBCSN — Men's Curling: Canada vs. Sweden

OLY CHANNEL - Medal Ceremonies (LIVE) 

USA — Men's Curling: Switzerland vs. Norway

 

6:10 a.m.

NBCSN — Men's Ice Hockey: United States vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Men's Aerials

 

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Cross Country: Women's 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Biathlon: Women's 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Short Track Speedskating: Women's 1500 and Men's 1000 Gold Medal Finals

 

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Skeleton: Women's Gold Medal Final Runs; Ski Jumping: Men's Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final

 

2 p.m.

NBC — Freestyle Skiing: Men's Aerials; Biathlon: Women's 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Cross Country: Women's 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final

 

4 p.m.

CNBC — Women's Curling: United States vs. Canada

 

6 p.m.

NBCSN — Freestyle Skiing: Men's Slopestyle (LIVE)

 

6:10 a.m.

USA — Men's Ice Hockey: Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

 

7 p.m.

NBC — Alpine Skiing: Men's Giant Slalom, First Run (LIVE); Short Track Speedskating: Women's 1500 and Men's 1000 Gold Medal Finals; Skeleton: Women's Gold Medal Final Runs; Ski Jumping: Men's Individual Large Hill Gold Medal Final

 

9:10 p.m.

NBCSN — Men's Ice Hockey: Germany vs. Norway (LIVE)

 

10:30 p.m.

NBC — Alpine Skiing: Men's Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final Run (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Men's Slopestyle Gold Medal Final

 

11:30 p.m. 

NBCSN — Men's Curling: United States vs. Japan

 

1:40 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — Men's Ice Hockey: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland (LIVE)