NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
ABC — Boston at Golden State

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Jan. 27
AUTO RACING
1 p.m.
FOX — WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Rolex 24 at Daytona (start of race), at Daytona, Fla.

4 p.m.
FS2 — WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Rolex 24 at Daytona, at Daytona, Fla.

10 p.m.
FS1 — WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Rolex 24 at Daytona, at Daytona, Fla.

BOXING
9:30 p.m.
HBO — Lucas Matthysse vs. Tewa Kiram, for the vacant WBA World welterweight title; Jorge Linares vs. Mercito Gesta, for Linares' WBA World lightweight title, at Inglewood, Calif.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
CBS — NC State at North Carolina
CBSSN — Akron at Ball St.
ESPN — Baylor at Florida
ESPN2 — Texas Tech at South Carolina
NBCSN — Duquesne at Rhode Island

1 p.m.
CBS — Virginia at Duke
CBSSN — VCU at George Mason
ESPN2 — Mississippi at Texas
ESPNU — Georgia at Kansas St.
NBCSN — UMass at Fordham

1:15 p.m.
ESPN — Oklahoma at Alabama

1:30 p.m.
FS1 — St. John's at Butler

3 p.m.
BTN — Rutgers at Penn St.
CBSSN — Dayton at Saint Louis
ESPN2 — TCU at Vanderbilt
ESPNU — Tennessee at Iowa St.

3:30 p.m.
ESPN — Texas A&M at Kansas

4:30 p.m.
FOX — Utah at Arizona

5 p.m.
CBSSN — Cincinnati at Memphis
ESPN2 — Oklahoma St. at Arkansas
ESPNU — S. Illinois at Missouri St.
SEC — LSU at Auburn

6 p.m.
ESPN — Kentucky at West Virginia

7 p.m.
BTN — Iowa at Nebraska
CBSSN — Georgetown at Creighton
ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Notre Dame
ESPNU — Colorado at Arizona St.

7:30 p.m.
SEC — Missouri at Mississippi St.

9 p.m.
CBSSN — San Diego St. at UNLV
ESPN2 — Valparaiso at Illinois St.
ESPNU — Boise St. at Air Force

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
1:30 p.m.
NFL — Senior Bowl, North vs. South, at Mobile, Ala.

EXTREME SPORTS
Noon
ABC — X Games Aspen, at Aspen, Colo.

8 p.m.
ESPN — X Games Aspen, at Aspen, Colo.

FIGURE SKATING
1:30 p.m.
NBC — Four Continents Championships, at Taipei, Taiwan (taped)

11 p.m.
NBCSN — Four Continents Championships, Ladies' Free Skate, at Taipei, Taiwan (same-day tape)

GOLF
9 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Omega Dubai Desert Classic, third round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, third round, at San Diego

2:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Pure Silk-Bahamas Classic, third round, at Paradise Island, Bahamas

3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, third round, at San Diego

2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Omega Dubai Desert Classic, final round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates

HORSE RACING
3:30 p.m.
NBC — Pegasus World Cup Invitational, at Hallandale Beach, Fla.

MOTOR SPORTS
7 p.m.
FS1 — AMA Monster Energy Supercross, at Glendale, Ariz.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m.
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Charlotte, N.C.

7 p.m.
FOX — UFC Fight Night, Ronaldo Souza vs. Derek Brunson, at Charlotte, N.C.

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
ABC — Boston at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NHL All-Stars Skills Competition, at Tampa, Fla.

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
FS1 — FA Cup, Fourth round, Petersborough United vs. Leicester City

8:25 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hoffenheim

9 a.m.
FS2 — FA Cup, Fourth round, teams TBA

11:30 a.m.
FS1 — FA Cup, Fourth round, Newport County vs. Tottenham
FS2 — Bundesliga, teams TBA

1:30 p.m.
FS2 — FA Cup, Fourth round, Liverpool vs. West Bromwich Albion

SKIING
6 a.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Giant Slalom, at Lenzerheide, Switzerland

7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Men's Downhill, at Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany (same-day tape)

9 a.m.
NBCSN — Cross-Country: Viessmann World Cup, Sprint Free Technique, at Seefeld, Austria

TENNIS
2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN — Australian Open, Men's championship, at Melbourne, Australia

TRACK & FIELD
4 p.m.
NBCSN — Armory Invitational, at New York

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
ESPNU — Michigan St. at Ohio St.

Noon
BTN — Rutgers at Indiana