NBA BASKETBALL
2:30 p.m.
ABC — Oklahoma City at Cleveland

7:30 p.m.
ABC — Golden State at Houston

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Jan. 20
BOXING
8 p.m.
SHO — Errol Spence Jr. vs. Lamont Peterson, for Spence's IBF welterweight title; Robert Easter Jr. vs. Javier Fortuna, for Easter's IBF lightweight title, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
BTN — Ohio St. vs. Minnesota, at New York
CBS — Villanova at UConn
ESPN — Purdue at Iowa
ESPN2 — Florida St. at Virginia Tech
ESPNU — Wichita St. at Houston
FS1 — St. John's at Georgetown

11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — George Washington at VCU

Noon
CBSSN — Rhode Island at Dayton
SEC — LSU at Vanderbilt

1 p.m.
BTN — Penn St. at Northwestern
CBS — Texas at West Virginia
ESPN — Georgia Tech at North Carolina
ESPN2 — Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.
ESPNU — Texas Tech at Iowa St.
FS1 — Butler at DePaul

1:30 p.m.
FOX — Xavier at Seton Hall
NBCSN — La Salle at Richmond

2 p.m.
CBSSN — Creighton at Providence

2:30 p.m.
SEC — Mississippi at Arkansas

3 p.m.
CBS — Arizona at Stanford
ESPN — Missouri at Texas A&M
ESPN2 — Notre Dame at Clemson
ESPNU — TCU at Kansas St.
ESPNEWS — East Carolina at Cincinnati

3:30 p.m.
NBCSN — George Mason at Duquesne

4 p.m.
CBSSN — UNLV at Colorado St.

5 p.m.
ESPN — Baylor at Kansas
ESPN2 — Tennessee at South Carolina
ESPNU — UCF at South Florida
ESPNEWS — Tulane at SMU
SEC — Georgia at Auburn

6 p.m.
CBSSN — San Diego St. at New Mexico

7 p.m.
ESPNU — Memphis at Tulsa

7:15 p.m.
ESPN — Florida at Kentucky

7:30 p.m.
SEC — Mississippi St. at Alabama

9 p.m.
ESPNU — Boise St. at Nevada

9:15 p.m.
ESPN — UCLA at Oregon

11 p.m.
ESPNU — UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
2 p.m.
NFL — East-West Shrine Classic, at St. Petersburg, Fla.

3 p.m.
FS1 — NFLPA Collegiate Bowl, at Carson, Calif.

FIGURE SKATING
6 p.m.
NBCSN — European Championships, Ladies' Free Skate, at Moscow (taped)

8 p.m.
NBCSN — European Championships, Ladies and Mens' Free Skate, at Moscow (taped)

GOLF
Noon
ESPNEWS — Latin America Amateur Championship, first round, at Santiago, Chile

2 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, CareerBuilder Challenge, third round, at La Quinta, Calif.

6 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, final round, at Ka'upulehu-Kona, Hawaii

12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — Asian Tour, SMBC Singapore Open, final round, at Singapore

2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, final round, at Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

NBA BASKETBALL
2:30 p.m.
ABC — Oklahoma City at Cleveland

7:30 p.m.
ABC — Golden State at Houston

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.
FS1 — UFC 220 prelims, at Boston

MOTOR SPORTS
9 p.m.
FS1 — AMA Monster Energy Supercross, at Anaheim, Calif.

SKIING
2 p.m.
NBC — FIS World Cup, Men's Downhill, at Kitzbuehel, Austria (same-day tape)

3 p.m.
NBC — USSA Skiing & Snowboarding, U.S. Grand Prix, Men's and Women's Freeski/Snowboard Slopestyle, at Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (same-day tape)

10 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill, at Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy (same-day tape)

11 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Men's Slalom, at Kitzbuehel, Austria (same-day tape)

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Chelsea

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Hoffenheim vs. Bayer Leverkusen
FS2 — Bundesliga, Freiburg vs. Leipzig

9 a.m.
CNBC — Premier League, Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace
NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

11:20 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Hamburg vs. Koln

TENNIS
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne, Australia

2 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPN2 — Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne, Australia

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10 a.m.
CBSSN — La Salle at Rhode Island

Noon
FSN — Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma

3 p.m.
BTN — Indiana at Michigan St.
FSN — Texas at Texas Tech

5 p.m.
BTN — Illinois at Michigan

6 p.m.
FSN — Kansas St. at Baylor