NFL FOOTBALL
12:05 p.m.
CBS — AFC Divisional playoff, Jacksonville/Kansas City/Tennessee at Pittsburgh

3:40 p.m.
FOX — NFC Divisional playoff, L.A. Rams/New Orleans/Carolina at Minnesota

TV Sports Schedule

Sunday, Jan. 14
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Army at Navy

2 p.m.
NBCSN — Davidson at Fordham

3:30 p.m.
CBS — Northwestern at Indiana

4 p.m.
NBCSN — St. Joseph's at UMass

5 p.m.
ESPNU — NC State at Virginia

6 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Rutgers

7 p.m.
ESPNU — Utah at Southern Cal

GOLF
4 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, South African Open, final round, at Gauteng, South Africa

10 a.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, second round, at Great Exuma, Bahamas

Noon
GOLF — Champions Tour, Diamond Resorts Invitational, final round, at Orlando, Fla.

5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Sony Open, final round, at Honolulu

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at St. Louis

9 p.m.
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Jeremy Stephen vs. Dooho Choi, at St. Louis

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
ESPN — Portland at Minnesota

NFL FOOTBALL
12:05 p.m.
CBS — AFC Divisional playoff, Jacksonville/Kansas City/Tennessee at Pittsburgh

3:40 p.m.
FOX — NFC Divisional playoff, L.A. Rams/New Orleans/Carolina at Minnesota

NHL HOCKEY
11:30 a.m.
NBC — N.Y. Rangers at Pittsburgh

SOCCER
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Bournemouth vs. Arsenal

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Koln vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Manchester City

11 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs. Wolfsburg

TENNIS
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Australian Open, first round, at Melbourne, Australia

2 a.m. (Monday)
ESPN2 — Australian Open, first round, at Melbourne, Australia

WINTER SPORTS
2 p.m.
NBC — Snowboarding: U.S. Grand Prix, Halfpipe, at Snowmass, Colo. (same-day tape)

10 p.m.
NBCSN — Skiing: USSA U.S. Grand Prix: Freestyle/Slopestyle, at Snowmass, Colo. (same-day tape)

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
CBSSN — Army at Navy
ESPNU — UCF at South Florida

Noon
ESPN2 — Tennessee at South Carolina

1 p.m.
BTN — Penn St. at Wisconsin
ESPNU — Saint Louis at Dayton
FS1 — Baylor at Oklahoma

2 p.m.
SEC — Georgia at Texas A&M
ESPN2 — Virginia at Duke

3 p.m.
ESPNU — Alabama at Mississippi St.

3:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Butler at DePaul

4 p.m.
SEC — Arkansas at Auburn