NFL FOOTBALL
3:35 p.m.
NBC — NFC Divisional playoff, New Orleans/Carolina/Atlanta at Philadelphia

7:15 p.m.
CBS — AFC Divisional playoff, Kansas City/Tennessee/Buffalo at New England

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Jan. 13
BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN — High school, Naismith HoopHall Classic, Chino Hills (Calif.) vs. Spartanburg Day (S.C.), at Springfield, Mass.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10 a.m.
ESPNU — St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island
Noon
ESPN or ESPN2 — Purdue at Minnesota
ESPN or ESPN2 — Kansas St. at Kansas
FOX — Michigan at Michigan St.
FS1 — Georgetown at Seton Hall

11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — La Salle at Duquesne

Noon
CBS — Florida at Mississippi
ESPNU — TCU at Oklahoma
ESPNEWS — UConn at Tulane
SEC — South Carolina at Georgia

1 p.m.
CBSSN — Memphis at Temple
ESPN or ESPN2 — West Virginia at Texas Tech
ESPN or ESPN2 — Oregon at Arizona
FOX — Creighton at Xavier

1:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Saint Louis at George Mason

2 p.m.
ESPNU — Miami at Clemson
ESPNEWS — Baylor at Iowa St.

2:30 p.m.
SEC — Auburn at Mississippi St.

3 p.m.
CBSSN — Colorado St. at Wyoming
ESPN or ESPN2 — Kentucky at Vanderbilt
ESPN or ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Louisville

3:30 p.m.
NBCSN — George Washington at Richmond

4 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Texas at Oklahoma St.

5 p.m.
CBSSN — Illinois St. at S. Illinois
ESPN or ESPN2 — North Carolina at Notre Dame
ESPN or ESPN2 — Missouri at Arkansas
SEC — Texas A&M at Tennessee

6 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Cincinnati at South Florida

6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Wichita St. at Tulsa

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Valparaiso at N. Iowa
FOX BUSINESS - Villanova at St. John's

7:30 p.m.
SEC — Alabama at LSU

8:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Gonzaga at San Francisco

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — San Diego St. at Boise St.

GOLF
4 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, South African Open, third round, at Gauteng, South Africa

10:30 a.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, first round, at Great Exuma, Bahamas

12:30 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Diamond Resorts Invitational, second round, at Orlando, Fla.

6 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Sony Open, third round, at Honolulu

10 p.m.
GOLF — European Tour/Asian Tour, Eurasia Cup, final round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

MOTOR SPORTS
7 p.m.
FS1 — AMA Monster Energy Supercross, at Houston

NFL FOOTBALL
3:35 p.m.
NBC — NFC Divisional playoff, New Orleans/Carolina/Atlanta at Philadelphia

7:15 p.m.
CBS — AFC Divisional playoff, Kansas City/Tennessee/Buffalo at New England

SOCCER
8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Budesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Hoffenheim
FS2 — Bundesliga, Augsburg vs. Hamburg

9 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

11:20 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Leipzig vs. Schalke

11:30 a.m.
NBC — Premier League, Tottenham vs. Everton

SWIMMING
11 p.m.
NBCSN — Arena Pro Swim Series, Day 2, at Austin, Texas (same-day tape)

SKIING
9 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill, at Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria (same-day tape)

10 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Men's Downhill, at Wengen, Switzerland.(same-day tape)

WINTER SPORTS
1:30 p.m.
NBC — Skiing: USAA Freestyle International Aerials, at Deer Valley, Utah (same-day tape)

1 a.m. (Sunday)
NBCSN — Luge: FIL World Cup: Women's Singles, at Oberhof, Germany (same-day tape)

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
BTN — Ohio St at Indiana
CBSSN — Duquesne at George Washington

1 p.m.
BTN — Minnesota at Rutgers

3 p.m.
BTN — Purdue at Iowa