COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC — Celebration Bowl, NC A&T vs. Grambling St., at Atlanta

Noon
ESPN — New Orleans Bowl, Troy vs. North Texas, at New Orleans

1:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Cure Bowl, Georgia St. vs. W. Kentucky, at Orlando, Fla.

2:30 p.m.
ABC — Las Vegas Bowl, Boise St. vs. Oregon, at Las Vegas

3:30 p.m.
ESPN — New Mexico Bowl, Marshall vs. Colorado St., at Albuquerque, N.m.
ESPNU — NCAA FCS playoffs, second semifinal, teams TBA

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA playoffs, Division II championship, West Florida/Indiana (Pa.) winner vs. Harding/Texas A&M-Commerce winner, at Kansas City, Kan.

7 p.m.
ESPN — Camellia Bowl, Middle Tennessee vs. Arkansas St., at Montgomery, Ala.

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 16
BOXING
8:40 p.m.
HBO — Billy Joe Saunders vs. David Lemieux, 12, for Saunders' WBO middleweight title; Antoine Douglas vs. Gary O'Sullivan, for the WBO Intercontinental middleweight title; Cletus Seldin vs. Yves Ulysses Jr., junior welterweights

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
BTN — Seton Hall at Rutgers
CBSSN — Miami at George Washington
ESPN2 — Memphis vs. Louisville, at New York
ESPNU — Michigan vs. Detroit, at Little Caesars Arena
FOX — Butler vs. Purdue, at Indianapolis

11:30 a.m.
CBS — Syracuse at Georgetown
Noon
SEC — Stephen F. Austin at LSU

1 p.m.
BTN — Drake vs. Iowa, at Des Moines, Iowa
ESPN2 — Virginia Tech at Kentucky
FS1 — Northwestern at DePaul
FS2 — Oklahoma St. vs. Florida St., at Sunrise, Fla.
FSN — East Tennessee St. at Xavier

1:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Michigan St. vs. Oakland, at Detroit
FOX — Notre Dame vs. Indiana, at Indianapolis

2 p.m.
NBCSN — Georgia at UMass

2:30 p.m.
CBS — Cincinnati at UCLA
SEC — Illinois St. at Mississippi

3 p.m.
ESPN2 — Oklahoma vs. Wichita St., at INTRUST Bank Arena

3:30 p.m.
FS2 — Clemson vs. Florida, at Sunrise, Fla.

5 p.m.
BTN — Appalachian St. at Ohio St.
CBSSN — Oregon at Fresno St.
SEC — Middle Tennessee vs. Auburn, at Birmingham, Ala.

7 p.m.
BTN — New Mexico St. vs. Illinois, at Chicago
CBSSN — Arizona at New Mexico
FS1 — Kansas at Nebraska

7:30 p.m.
SEC — North Florida at Missouri

10 p.m.
ESPN2 — Utah at BYU

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC — Celebration Bowl, NC A&T vs. Grambling St., at Atlanta

Noon
ESPN — New Orleans Bowl, Troy vs. North Texas, at New Orleans

1:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Cure Bowl, Georgia St. vs. W. Kentucky, at Orlando, Fla.

2:30 p.m.
ABC — Las Vegas Bowl, Boise St. vs. Oregon, at Las Vegas

3:30 p.m.
ESPN — New Mexico Bowl, Marshall vs. Colorado St., at Albuquerque, N.m.
ESPNU — NCAA FCS playoffs, second semifinal, teams TBA

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA playoffs, Division II championship, West Florida/Indiana (Pa.) winner vs. Harding/Texas A&M-Commerce winner, at Kansas City, Kan.

7 p.m.
ESPN — Camellia Bowl, Middle Tennessee vs. Arkansas St., at Montgomery, Ala.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Women, NCAA Tournament, championship, at Kansas City, Mo.

GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF — PNC Father/Son Challenge, first round, at Orlando, Fla.

3 p.m.
NBC — PNC Father/Son Challenge, first round, at Orlando, Fla.

9 p.m.
GOLF — Asian Tour, Indonesian Masters, final round, at Jakarta, Indonesia

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m.
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Winnipeg, Manitoba

7 p.m.
FOX — UFC Fight Night, Robbie Lawler vs. Rafael Dos Anjos, at Winnipeg, Manitoba

NBA BASKETBALL
6:30 p.m.
NBA — Oklahoma City at New York

NFL FOOTBALL
3:30 p.m.
NFL — Chicago at Detroit

7:25 p.m.
NFL — L.A. Chargers at Kansas City

NHL HOCKEY
6 p.m.
NBCSN — NHL 100 Classic, Montreal vs. Ottawa, at Lansdowne Park, at Ottawa, Ontario

SKIING
4 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill, at Val d'Isere, France (same-day tape)

5 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Men's Downhill, at Val Gardena/Groeden, Italy (same-day tape)

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Leicester City vs. Crystal City

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Stuttgart vs. Bayern Munich
FS2 — Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Schalke

9 a.m.
CNBC — Premier League, Chelesa vs. Southampton
NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

10:50 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Leipzig vs. Hertha Berlin

11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester City vs. Tottenham

WINTER SPORTS
1:30 p.m.
NBC — U.S. Olympic Team Trials: Speed Skating, short track (men's & women's 500m), at Kearns, Utah

9 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials: Curling, semifinals, at Blaine, Minn.