COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC — AAC championship, Memphis vs. team TBA
ESPN2 — Conference USA championship, North Texas at FAU
ESPN — MAC championship, teams TBA, at Detroit

11:30 a.m.
FOX — Big 12 championship, Oklahoma vs. team TBA, at Arlington, Texas

3 p.m.
CBS — SEC championship. Georgia vs. team TBA, at Atlanta

3:30 p.m.
ESPNU — SWAC championship, Alcorn St. vs. team TBA, at Houston

6:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Sun Belt conference game TBA

6:45 p.m.
ESPN — Mountain West championship, Boise St. vs. Fresno St., at site TBA

7 p.m.
ABC — ACC championship, Clemson vs. Miami, at Charlotte, N.C.
FOX — Big Ten championship, Ohio St. at Wisconsin

Saturday, Dec. 2
AUTO RACING
1 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 — FIA Formula E, HKT Hong Kong E-Prix, Race 2, at Hong Kong

BOXING
9 p.m.
HBO — Miguel Cotto vs. Sadam Ali, for Cotto's WBO World junior middleweight title; Rey Vargas vs. Oscar Negrete, for Vargas' WBC junior featherweight title, at New York

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8:30 a.m.
CBSSN — Hall of Fame Belfast Classic, third-place game, at Belfast, Northern Ireland

11 a.m.
CBSSN — Hall of Fame Belfast Classic, championship game, at Belfast, Northern Ireland
FS1 — Cincinnati at Xavier

11:30 a.m.
CBS — Indiana at Michigan

1 p.m.
CBSSN — Georgia at Marquette
ESPNU — Wichita St. at Baylor
FS1 — Saint Louis at Butler
FSN — Youngstown St. at DePaul

2:30 p.m.
ESPN — Harvard at Kentucky
ESPN2 — South Dakota at Duke

3:30 p.m.
FS1 — Sacred Heart at St. John's

4 p.m.
BTN — Penn St. at Iowa
CBSSN — Providence at Rhode Island
FOX — Ohio St. at Wisconsin

4:30 p.m.
ESPN — Kansas vs. Syracuse, at Miami
ESPN2 — Villanova at St. Joseph's

6:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Arkansas at Houston

7 p.m.
ESPNU — Miami vs. Princeton, at American Airlines Center

9 p.m.
CBSSN — Arizona at UNLV
ESPNU — Southern Cal at SMU

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC — AAC championship, Memphis vs. team TBA
ESPN2 — Conference USA championship, North Texas at FAU
ESPN — MAC championship, teams TBA, at Detroit

11:30 a.m.
FOX — Big 12 championship, Oklahoma vs. team TBA, at Arlington, Texas

3 p.m.
CBS — SEC championship. Georgia vs. team TBA, at Atlanta

3:30 p.m.
ESPNU — SWAC championship, Alcorn St. vs. team TBA, at Houston

6:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Sun Belt conference game TBA

6:45 p.m.
ESPN — Mountain West championship, Boise St. vs. Fresno St., at site TBA

7 p.m.
ABC — ACC championship, Clemson vs. Miami, at Charlotte, N.C.
FOX — Big Ten championship, Ohio St. at Wisconsin

GOLF
11 a.m.
GOLF — Hero World Challenge, third round, at Albany, Bahamas

1:30 p.m.
NBC — Hero World Challenge, third round, at Albany, Bahamas

7 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian PGA Championship, final round, at Gold Coast, Australia

2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — European PGA, Sunshine & Asian Tours, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open, final round, at Bel Ombre, Mauritius

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.
FS1 — UFC 218, prelims, at Detroit

SKIING
1:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill, at Lake Louise, Alberta

4 p.m.
NBC — FIS World Cup, Men's Downhill, at Beaver Creek, Colo. (same-day tape)

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. Newcastle United

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hannover
FS2 — Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Borussia Dortmund

9 a.m.
CNBC — Premier League, teams TBA
NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

11:20 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Koln

11:30 a.m.
NBC — Premier League, Arsenal vs. Manchester United

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
SEC — Iowa St. at Vanderbilt