COLLEGE FOOTBALL
1:30 p.m.
CBS — Missouri at Arkansas

Friday, Nov. 24
AUTO RACING
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Formula One, Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, practice, at Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10 a.m.
ESPNEWS — Advocare Invitational, first semifinal, at Orlando, Fla.

11 a.m.
ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis, championship, at Paradise Island, Bahamas

12:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Wooden Legacy, first semifinal, at Fullerton, Calif.

1 p.m.
ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis, third-place game, at Paradise Island, Bahamas

2 p.m.
ESPNU — PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, consolation game, at Portland, Ore.

2:30 p.m.
ESPN — PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, first semifinal, at Portland, Ore.

3:30 p.m.
BTN — E. Michigan at Indiana

4 p.m.
ESPN2 — Advocare Invitational, second semifinal, at Orlando, Fla.

4:30 p.m.
ESPN — PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, semifinal, at Portland, Ore.

FOX — Las Vegas Invitational, championship game, George Washington-Xavier winner vs. Arizona St.-Kansas St. winner, at Las Vegas

6 p.m.
CBSSN — Emerald Coast Classic, TCU vs. New Mexico, at Niceville, Fla.

ESPN2 — Wooden Legacy, second semifinal, at Fullerton, Calif.

ESPNU — NIT Tip Off, championship game, Virginia-Vanderbilt winner vs. Rhode Island-Seton Hall winner, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

SEC — Winthrop at Auburn

7 p.m.
FS1 — Las Vegas Invitational, third-place game, George Washington-Xavier loser vs. Arizona St.-Kansas St. loser, at Las Vegas

8 p.m.
BTN — Milwaukee at Wisconsin

ESPN2 — PK80 Invitational, bracket & semifinal/consolation game TBA, at Portland, Ore.

SEC — Pepperdine at Texas A&M

8:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Emerald Coast Classic, Maryland vs. St. Bonaventure, at Niceville, Fla.

ESPNU — PK80 Invitational, bracket & semifinal/consolation game TBA, at Portland, Ore.

8:45 p.m.
ESPNEWS — NIT Tip Off, third-place game, Virginia-Vanderbilt loser vs. Rhode Island-Seton Hall loser, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

10 p.m.
ESPN2 — PK80 Invitational, bracket & semifinal/consolation game TBA, at Portland, Ore.

11 p.m.
ESPN — PK80 Invitational, bracket & semifinal/consolation game TBA, at Portland, Ore.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
10:30 a.m.
ESPNU — Game TBA

11 a.m.
ABC — Miami at Pittsburgh

ESPN — Navy at Houston

FS1 — Baylor at TCU

1:30 p.m.
CBS — Missouri at Arkansas

2:30 p.m.
ABC — South Florida at UCF

CBSSN — New Mexico at San Diego St.

3 p.m.
FS1 — Iowa at Nebraska

7 p.m.
ESPN — Virginia Tech at Virginia

FOX — Texas Tech at Texas

9:30 p.m.
FS1 — California at UCLA


COLLEGE HOCKEY
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Minnesota at Notre Dame

GOLF
7 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, third round, at Sydney

12 a.m. (Saturday)
GOLF — European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open, third round, at Fanling, Hong Kong

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
NBA — Charlotte at Cleveland

9:30 p.m.
NBA — Chicago at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY
Noon
NBC — Pittsburgh at Boston

RUGBY
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN — English Premiership, Newcastle vs. Gloucester (same-day tape)

11 p.m.
FS2 — Rugby World Cup, second semifinal, at Milton, Australia

SOCCER
1:20 p.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Hannover vs. Stuttgart

2 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, West Ham vs. Leicester City

WINTER SPORTS
11 p.m.
NBCSN — IBSF Bobsled World Cup, women's bobsled, at Whistler, British Columbia (same-day tape)