NFL FOOTBALL
11:30 a.m.
FOX — Minnesota at Detroit

3:30 p.m.
CBS — L.A. Chargers at Dallas

7:30 p.m.
NBC — N.Y. Giants at Washington

Thursday, Nov. 23
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — AdvoCare Invitational, Missouri vs. Long Beach St., at Orlando, Fla.

11:30 p.m.
ESPN — Battle 4 Atlantis, first semifinal, at Paradise Island, Bahamas

1 p.m.
ESPNU — AdvoCare Invitational, St. John's vs. Oregon St, at Orlando, Fla.

1:30 p.m.
ESPN — PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, North Carolina vs. Portland, at Portland, Ore.

2 p.m.
ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis, second semifinal, at Paradise Island, Bahamas

3 p.m.
ESPNU — NIT Season Tip-Off, Virginia vs. Vanderbilt, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

ESPNEWS — Wooden Legacy, Harvard vs. Saint Mary's (Cal), at Fullerton, Calif.

3:30 p.m.
ESPN — PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, Duke vs. Portland St., at Portland, Ore.

4 p.m.
ESPN2 — PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, Arkansas vs. Oklahoma, at Portland, Ore.

FS1 — Las Vegas Invitational, Xavier vs. George Washington, at Las Vegas

5 p.m.
ESPNU — NIT Season Tip-Off, Seton Hall vs. Rhode Island, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

6 p.m.
ESPN2 — PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, Butler vs. Texas, at Portland, Ore.

6:30 p.m.
FS1 — Las Vegas Invitational, Kansas St. vs. Arizona St., at Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS — AdvoCare Invitational, West Virginia vs. Marist, at Orlando, Fla.

8 p.m.
ESPNU — PK80 Invitational, Victory bracket, UConn vs. Oregon, at Portland, Ore.

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, Florida vs. Stanford, at Portland, Ore.

9:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Wooden Legacy, Georgia vs. Cal St.-Fullerton, at Fullerton, Calif.

10:30 p.m.
ESPN — PK80 Invitational Motion, Victory bracket, Michigan St. vs. DePaul, at Portland, Ore.

Midnight (Friday)
ESPN2 — PK80 Invitational, Motion bracket, Ohio St. vs. Gonzaga, at Portland, Ore.

Midnight (Friday)
ESPNU — Wooden Legacy, Sacramento St. vs. San Diego St., at Fullerton, Calif.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6:30 p.m.
ESPN — Mississippi at Mississippi St.

GOLF
7 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open, second round, at Sydney

Midnight (Friday)
GOLF — European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open, second round, at Fanling, Hong Kong

NFL FOOTBALL
11:30 a.m.
FOX — Minnesota at Detroit

3:30 p.m.
CBS — L.A. Chargers at Dallas

7:30 p.m.
NBC — N.Y. Giants at Washington

RUGBY
3 a.m. (Friday)
FS2 — Rugby World Cup, first semifinal, at Milton, Australia

SOCCER
Noon
FS1 — UEFA Europa League, Koln vs. Arsenal

FS2 — UEFA Europa League, Konyaspor vs. Olympique de Marseille

2 p.m.
FS1 — UEFA Europa League, Everton vs. Atalanta

FS2 — UEFA Europa League, AC Milan vs. Austria Wien