NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN — Oklahoma City at San Antonio

9:30 p.m.
ESPN — New Orleans at Denver

TV Sports Schedule

Friday, Nov. 17
AUTO RACING
7:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Ford EcoBoost 200, practice, at Homestead, Fla.

9 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Ford EcoBoost 200, final practice, at Homestead, Fla.

11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Ford EcoBoost 400, practice, at Homestead, Fla.

1:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, practice, at Homestead, Fla.

2:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Ford EcoBoost 200, qualifying, at Homestead, Fla.

4 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Ford EcoBoost 300, final practice, at Homestead, Fla.

5 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Ford EcoBoost 400, qualifying, at Homestead, Fla.

7 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Ford EcoBoost 200, at Homestead, Fla.

BOXING
9:30 p.m.
FS1 — Premier Champions, Anthony Dirrell vs. Denis Douglin, super middleweights, at Flint, Mich.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9:30 a.m.
ESPNU — Puerto Rico Tipoff, consolation game, at Conway, S.C.

10 a.m.
ESPN2 — Charleston Classic, first semifinal, at Charleston, S.C.

Noon
ESPN2 — Puerto Rico Tipoff, first semifinal, at Conway, S.C.

12:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Charleston Classic, consolation game, at Charleston, S.C.

1 p.m.
CBSSN — Jamaica Classic, Colorado St. vs. Tulane, at Montego Bay, Jamaica

3 p.m.
CBSSN — Virginia at VCU

4 p.m.
ESPN2 — 2K Classic, consolation game, at New York
ESPNU — Puerto Rico Tipoff, consolation game, at Conway, S.C.

5 p.m.
CBSSN — Jamaica Classic, Fordham vs. Florida St., at Montego Bay, Jamaica

6 p.m.
ESPN2 — 2K Classic, championship game, at New York
ESPNU — Puerto Rico Tipoff, second semifinal, at Conway, S.C.
ESPNEWS — Charleston Classic, consolation game, at Charleston, S.C.
SEC — East Tennessee St. at Kentucky

7 p.m.
FS2 — Lafayette vs. Villanova, at Allentown, Pa.

7:30 p.m.
BTN — DePaul at Illinois

8:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Charleston Classic, second semifinal, at Charleston, S.C.

11 p.m.
CBSSN — Jamaica Classic, LIU Brooklyn at Miami (Ohio) (same-day tape)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7 p.m.
CBSSN — Middle Tennessee at W. Kentucky

8:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — UNLV at New Mexico

GOLF
12:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, The RSM Classic, second round, at Sea Island, Ga.

3:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, second round, at Naples, Fla. (same-day tape)

1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
GOLF — European PGA Tour, DP World Tour Championship, third round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN — Oklahoma City at San Antonio

9:30 p.m.
ESPN — New Orleans at Denver

RUGBY
9:30 p.m.
FS2 — 2017 World Cup, second quarterfinal, at Canterbury, New Zealand

12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 — 2017 World Cup, third quarterfinal, at Wellington, New Zealand

SOCCER
2:30 p.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga , Stuttgart vs. Borussia Dortmund

TENNIS
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour, Nitto World Tour Finals, round robin, at London

WINTER SPORTS
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials, Curling, Men's & women's finals, Match 2, at Omaha, Neb.

9:30 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials, Curling, Men's & women's finals, Match 2, at Omaha, Neb. (same-day tape)