NFL FOOTBALL
7:25 p.m.
NBC & NFL — Tennessee at Pittsburgh

TV Sports Schedule

Thursday, Nov. 16
BOXING
10:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Jose Martinez vs. Jesus Martinez, junior bantamweights, at Cancun, Mexico (same-day tape)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — Puerto Rico Tip-Off, Illinois St. vs. South Carolina, at Conway, S.C.
ESPNU — Charleston Classic, Auburn vs. Indiana St., at Charleston, S.C.

1 p.m.
ESPNU — Puerto Rico Tip-Off, Boise St. vs. UTEP, at Conway, S.C.

4 p.m.
ESPN2 — Charleston Classic, Clemson vs. Ohio, at Charleston, S.C.

4:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Puerto Rico Tip-Off, Iowa St. vs. Appalachian St., at Conway, S.C.

5:30 p.m.
FS1 — Nebraska at St. John's

6 p.m.
BTN — Texas Southern at Ohio St.
ESPN2 — 2K Classic, Virginia Tech vs. Saint Louis, at New York
SEC — North Florida at Florida

6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Charleston Classic, Dayton vs. Hofstra, at Charleston, S.C.

7 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Puerto Rico Tip-Off, Tulsa vs. W. Michigan, at Conway, S.C.
FSN — Oral Roberts at Oklahoma St.

7:30 p.m.
FS1 — Xavier at Wisconsin

8 p.m.
ESPN2 — 2K Classic, Providence vs. Washington, at New York

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
CBSSN — Buffalo at Ball St.

6:30 p.m.
ESPN — Tulsa at South Florida

GOLF
12:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, The RSM Classic, first round, at Sea Island, Ga.

3:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, CME Group Tour Championship, first round, at Naples, Fla. (same-day tape)

2 a.m. (Friday)
GOLF — European PGA Tour, DP World Tour Championship, second round, at Dubai, United Arab Emirates

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
TNT — Golden State at Boston

9:30 p.m.
TNT — Houston at Phoenix

NFL FOOTBALL
7:25 p.m.
NBC & NFL — Tennessee at Pittsburgh

RUGBY
3:30 a.m. (Friday)
FS2 — 2017 World Cup, first quarterfinal, at Marrara, Australia

TENNIS
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour, Nitto World Tour Finals, round robin, at London

WINTER SPORTS
6 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials, Curling, Men's & women's finals, Match 1, at Omaha, Neb.

9 p.m.
NBCSN — U.S. Olympic Trials, Curling, Men's & women's finals, Match 1, at Omaha, Neb. (same-day tape)

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
BTN — Arkansas at Nebraska