COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6:30 p.m.
SEC — Auburn at Arkansas

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Oct. 21
ARCHERY
9 p.m.
NBCSN — World Archery Championships, at Mexico City (same-day tape)

AUTO RACING
11 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Kansas Lottery 300, qualifying, at Kansas City, Kan.

12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Hollywood Casino 400, final practice, at Kansas City, Kan.

2 p.m.
NBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Kansas Lottery 300, at Kansas City, Kan.

3 p.m.
NBCSN — Formula One, United States Grand Prix, qualifying, at Austin, Texas

BOXING
9:05 p.m.
HBO — Jezreel Corales vs. Alberto Machado, 12, for Corrales' WBA Super World super featherweight title; Demetrius Andrade vs. Alantez Fox, middleweights, at Verona, N.Y. (live); Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov, IBF/WBA bantamweight title unification, at Belfast, Northern Ireland (same-day tape)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC, ESPN or ESPN2 — Iowa at Northwestern
ABC, ESPN or ESPN2 — Louisville at Florida St.
CBSSN — Temple at Army
ESPNU — Tulsa at UConn
ESPNEWS — Teams TBA
FOX — Maryland at Wisconsin
FS1 — Iowa St. at Texas Tech
SEC — Idaho at Missouri

11:30 a.m.
FSN — Boston College at Virginia

2:30 p.m.
ABC, ESPN or ESPN2 — Indiana at Michigan St.
ABC, ESPN or ESPN2 — North Carolina at Virginia Tech
ABC, ESPN or ESPN2 — Syracuse at Miami
BTN — Illinois at Minnesota
CBS — Tennessee at Alabama
CBSSN — UCF at Navy

2:30 or 3 p.m.
FS1 or FOX — Arizona St. at Utah

3 p.m.
ESPNU — SMU at Cincinnati
SEC — Kentucky at Mississippi St.

6 p.m.
CBSSN — BYU at East Carolina
ESPN2 — Teams TBA
NBC — Southern Cal at Notre Dame

6:15 p.m.
ESPN — Teams TBA

6:30 p.m.
ABC — Michigan at Penn St.
ESPNU — Teams TBA
SEC — Auburn at Arkansas

7 p.m.
FS2 — West Virginia at Baylor

9:15 p.m.
ESPN2 — Wyoming at Boise St.

9:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Fresno St. at San Diego St.
ESPNU — Bethune-Cookman at NC A&T (same-day tape)

9:45 p.m.
ESPN — Colorado at Washington St.

GOLF
7 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, third round, at Sotogrande, Spain

11:30 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Swinging Skirts Taiwan Championship, third round, at Taipei (same-day tape)

1:30 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Dominion Charity Classic, second round, at Richmond, Va.

9 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, The CJ Cup, final round, at Jeju Island, South Korea

MLB BASEBALL
Time TBA
FOX or FS1 — AL Championship Series, Game 7, N.Y. Yankees at Houston (if necessary)

2:30 p.m.
TBS — NL Championship Series, Game 6, Chicago Cubs at L.A. Dodgers (if necessary)

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
NBA — Golden State at Memphis

9:30 p.m.
NBA — Phoenix at L.A. Clippers

NHL HOCKEY
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Florida at Washington

SOCCER
11:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League, Southampton vs. West Bromwich Albion

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. Watford

8:25 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, RB Leipzig vs. Stuttgart

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Borussia Dortmund

9 a.m.
CNBC — Premier League, Manchester City vs. Burnley
NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

11:20 p.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Hamburg vs. Bayern Munich