COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6:15 p.m.
ESPN — Arkansas at Alabama

TV Sports Watch

Saturday, Oct. 14
AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Fred's 250, qualifying, at Talladega, Ala.

Noon
FOX — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Fred's 250, at Talladega, Ala.

3 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Alabama 500, qualifying, at Talladega, Ala.

3:30 p.m.
NBC — Global RallyCross Series, at Los Angeles

Midnight (Sunday)
FS2 — FIA World Endurance Championship, 6 Hours of Fuji, at Oyama, Japan

1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 — FIA World Endurance Championship, 6 Hours of Fuji, at Oyama, Japan

BOXING
6:30 p.m.
FOX — Premier Champions, Leo Santa Cruz, vs. Chris Avalos, for Santa Cruz's WBA Super featherweight title; Abner Mares vs. Andres Guttierez, for Mares' WBA World featherweight title, at Carson, Calif.

9 p.m.
SHO — Erislandy Lara vs. Terrell Gausha, for Lara's WBA junior middleweight title; Jermell Charlo vs. Erickson Lubin, for Charlo's WBC junior middleweight title; Jarrett Hurd vs. Austin Trout, for Hurd's IBF junior middleweight title, at New York

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC or ESPN — Michigan at Indiana
BTN — Rutgers at Illinois
CBSSN — E. Michigan at Army
ESPN or ESPN2 — South Carolina at Tennessee
ESPNEWS — UConn at Temple
ESPNU — Texas Tech at West Virginia
FS1 — TCU at Kansas St.
FSN — Kansas at Iowa St.
SEC — BYU at Mississippi St.

2:30 p.m.
ABC or ESPN — Oklahoma vs. Texas
BTN — Purdue at Wisconsin
CBS — SEC game TBA
CBSSN — Akron at W. Michigan
ESPN2 — Northwestern at Maryland
FS1 — Baylor at Oklahoma St.
FSN — Virginia at North Carolina
SEC — Vanderbilt at Mississippi

2:45 p.m.
ESPNU — Navy at Memphis

3 p.m.
ESPNEWS — Houston at Tulsa

6 p.m.
CBSSN — East Carolina at UCF
ESPN2 — Game TBA

6:15 p.m.
ESPN — Arkansas at Alabama

6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — Cincinnati at South Florida
FS1 — Ohio St. at Nebraska
SEC — Missouri at Georgia

7 p.m.
ABC — Utah at Southern Cal
BTN — Michigan St. at Minnesota

9:15 p.m.
ESPN2 — Nevada at Colorado St.

9:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Boise St. at San Diego St.
ESPNU — Hampton at Norfolk St. (same-day tape)

9:45 p.m.
ESPN — Washington at Arizona St.

10 p.m.
FS1 — Oregon at Stanford

COLLEGE HOCKEY
5 p.m.
NBCSN — Denver at Notre Dame

GOLF
5:30 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Italian Open, third round, at Turin, Italy

10:30 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, KEB-Hana Bank Championship, third round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-day tape)

1:30 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, SAS Championship, second round, at Cary, N.C.

10 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, final round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
FOX — AL Championship Series, Game 2, lower seed at higher seed

7 p.m.
TBS — NL Championship Series, Game 1, lower seed at higher seed

MOTOR SPORTS
8:30 p.m.
FS2 — AMA Supercross, Monster Energy Cup, at Las Vegas

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Manchester United

8:30 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. SC Freiburg

9 a.m.
CNBC — Premier League, Tottenham vs. Bournemouth
NBCSN — Premier League, Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea

11:20 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs. RB Leipzig

11:30 a.m.
NBC — Premier League. Watford vs. Arsenal

3:30 p.m.
LIFE - NWSL, Championship, Portland-Orlando winner vs. North Carolina-Chicago winner, at Orlando, Fla.

TRIATHLON
11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Ironman World Championship, at Kailua-Kona, Hawaii

7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Ironman World Championship, at Kailua-Kona, Hawaii