COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC or ESPN2 — Oklahoma St. at Pittsburgh
ABC or ESPN2 — UCLA at Memphis
BTN — Air Force at Michigan
CBSSN — Iowa St. at Akron
ESPN — Notre Dame at Boston College
ESPNU — UConn at Virginia
FS1 — N. Illinois at Nebraska
SEC — Louisiana-Lafayette at Texas A&M

11:30 a.m.
FSN — Baylor at Duke
3:30 p.m.
ABC or ESPN — Clemson at Louisville
ABC or ESPN — Wisconsin at BYU
BTN — Middle Tennessee at Minnesota
CBS — Tennessee at Florida
CBSSN — Virginia Tech at East Carolina
ESPN2 — North Texas at Iowa
ESPNU — SMU at TCU

3 p.m.
FOX — Army at Ohio St.
SEC — Purdue at Missouri

6 p.m.
CBSSN — Oregon at Wyoming
ESPN or ESPN2 — Colorado St. at Alabama
ESPN or ESPN2 — LSU at Mississippi St.

6:30 p.m.
BTN — Georgia St. at Penn St.
ESPNEWS — Georgia Tech at UCF
ESPNU — Kansas St. at Vanderbilt
SEC — Kentucky at South Carolina

7 p.m.
ABC — Miami at Florida St.
FSN — Arizona St. at Texas Tech

7:30 p.m.
FOX — Texas at Southern Cal

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — San Jose St. at Utah

9:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Stanford at San Diego St.
ESPN — Mississippi at California

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Sept. 16
AUTO RACING
8 a.m.
CNBC — Formula One, Singapore Grand Prix, qualifying, at Singapore

10:30 a.m.
CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Tales of the Turtles 400, practice, at Joliet, Ill.

11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Chicagoland 300, qualifying, at Joliet, Ill.

1 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Tales of the Turtles 400, final practice, at Joliet, Ill.

1:30 p.m.
FS2 — FIA World Endurance Championship, Six Hours of Circuit of The Americas, at Austin

2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Chicagoland 300, at Joliet, Ill.

5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Series, GoPro Grand Prix of Sonoma, qualifying, at Sonoma, Calif. (same-day tape)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ABC or ESPN2 — Oklahoma St. at Pittsburgh
ABC or ESPN2 — UCLA at Memphis
BTN — Air Force at Michigan
CBSSN — Iowa St. at Akron
ESPN — Notre Dame at Boston College
ESPNU — UConn at Virginia
FS1 — N. Illinois at Nebraska
SEC — Louisiana-Lafayette at Texas A&M

11:30 a.m.
FSN — Baylor at Duke
3:30 p.m.
ABC or ESPN — Clemson at Louisville
ABC or ESPN — Wisconsin at BYU
BTN — Middle Tennessee at Minnesota
CBS — Tennessee at Florida
CBSSN — Virginia Tech at East Carolina
ESPN2 — North Texas at Iowa
ESPNU — SMU at TCU

3 p.m.
FOX — Army at Ohio St.
SEC — Purdue at Missouri

6 p.m.
CBSSN — Oregon at Wyoming
ESPN or ESPN2 — Colorado St. at Alabama
ESPN or ESPN2 — LSU at Mississippi St.

6:30 p.m.
BTN — Georgia St. at Penn St.
ESPNEWS — Georgia Tech at UCF
ESPNU — Kansas St. at Vanderbilt
SEC — Kentucky at South Carolina

7 p.m.
ABC — Miami at Florida St.
FSN — Arizona St. at Texas Tech

7:30 p.m.
FOX — Texas at Southern Cal

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — San Jose St. at Utah

9:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Stanford at San Diego St.
ESPN — Mississippi at California

DRAG RACING
1 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 — NHRA, Carolina Nationals, qualifying, at Charlotte, N.C. (same-day tape)

GOLF
5:30 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, The Evian Championship, third round, at Evian-les-Bains, France

Noon
GOLF — PGA Tour, BMW Championship, third round, at Lake Forest, Ill.

2 p.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, KLM Open, third round, at Spijk, Netherlands (same-day tape)
NBC — PGA Tour, BMW Championship, third round, at Lake Forest, Ill.

4 p.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, Albertsons Boise Open, third round, at Boise, Idaho

MLB BASEBALL
Noon
FOX — Regional coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Washington OR Seattle at Houston

3 p.m.
FS1 — Kansas City at Cleveland

6 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at Houston OR Milwaukee at Miami

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Texas at L.A. Angels OR Arizona at San Francisco

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
7 p.m.
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Pittsburgh

9 p.m.
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Luke Rockhold vs. David Branch, at Pittsburgh

RUGBY
10 p.m.
NBCSN — English Premiership, Newcastle vs. Saracens (same-day tape)

SOCCER
6:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Crystal Palace vs. Southampton

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Mainz
FS2 — Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Schalke 04

9 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

11:20 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, RB Leipzig vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

11:30 a.m.
NBC — Premier League, Tottenham vs. Swansea City