COLLEGE FOOTBALL
5 p.m.
CBSSN — Fordham at Army

7 p.m.
ESPNU — Navy at FAU
FS1 — Washington at Rutgers

8 p.m.
ESPN — Utah St. at Wisconsin

8:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Boston College at N. Illinois

TV Sports Schedule

Friday, Sept. 1

AUTO RACING

11 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Sport Clips Haircuts VFW 200, practice, at Darlington, S.C.

 

Noon

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bojangles' Southern 500, practice, at Darlington, S.C.

 

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Sport Clips Haircuts VFW 200, final practice, at Darlington, S.C.

 

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bojangles' Southern 500, final practice, at Darlington, S.C.

 

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

5 p.m.

CBSSN — Fordham at Army

 

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Navy at FAU

FS1 — Washington at Rutgers

 

8 p.m.

ESPN — Utah St. at Wisconsin

 

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Boston College at N. Illinois

 

GOLF

4 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, D&D Real Czech Masters, second round, at Prague, Czech Republic

 

8 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, D&D Real Czech Masters, second round, at Prague, Czech Republic

 

11 a.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Nationwide Children's Hospital Championship, second round, Columbus, Ohio

 

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Dell Technologies Championship, first round, at Norton, Mass.

 

5:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Cambia Portland Classic, second round, at Portland, Ore.

7:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Shaw Charity Classic, first round, at Calgary, Alberta (same-day tape)

 

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Lucky Coin Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

 

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Atlanta at Chicago Cubs

 

6 p.m.

MLB — Boston at N.Y. Yankees

 

SOCCER

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup 2018 qualifying, Czech Republic vs. Germany, at Prague

FS2 — FIFA World Cup 2018 qualifying, Denmark vs. Poland, at Copenhagen, Denmark

 

5:30 p.m.

ESPN — FIFA World Cup 2018 qualifying, United States vs. Costa Rica, at Harrison, N.J.

 

8:20 p.m.

FS2 — FIFA World Cup 2018 qualifying, Mexico vs. Panama, at Mexico City

 

TENNIS

Noon

ESPN — U.S. Open, third round, at New York

 

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open, third round, at New York

 

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open, third round, at New York

 

TRACK & FIELD

5 p.m.

NBCSN — IAAF Diamond League, at Brussels (same-day taped)