WNBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
NBA — Chicago at New York

6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Minnesota at Los Angeles

TV Sports Schedule

Sunday, Aug. 27
AUTO RACING
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Formula One, Belgian Grand Prix, at Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium

10:30 a.m.
CNBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Johnsonville 180, qualifying, at Plymouth, Wis.

12:30 p.m.
FS1 — IMSA, Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Michelin GT Challenge, at Alton, Va.

2 p.m.
NBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Johnsonville 180, at Plymouth, Wis.

BASEBALL
9 a.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series, third-place game, at Williamsport, Pa.

2 p.m.
ABC — Little League World Series, championship game, at Williamsport, Pa.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
ESPNU — Richmond at Sam Houston St.

GOLF
5:30 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Made In Denmark, final round, at Farso, Denmark

11 a.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, The Northern Trust, final round, at Old Westbury, N.Y.

1 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, The Northern Trust, final round, at Old Westbury, N.Y.

2 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Canadian Pacific Women's Open, final round, at Ottawa, Ontario

5 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Boeing Classic, final round, at Snoqualmie, Wash.

7 p.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, WinCo Foods Portland Open, final round, at North Plains, Ore.

FOOTBALL
12:30 p.m.
ESPN — High school, Wayne (Ohio) vs. Pine-Richland (Pa.), at Gibsonia, Pa.

HORSE RACING
3 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live, Smart N Fancy Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
Noon
TBS — Seattle at N.Y. Yankees

7 p.m.
ESPN — N.Y. Mets at Washington

NFL FOOTBALL
Noon
FOX — Preseason, Chicago at Tennessee

3:30 p.m.
FOX — Preseason, Cincinnati at Washington

7 p.m.
NBC — Preseason, San Francisco at Minnesota

RUGBY
10 p.m.
NBCSN — Women's World Cup, final, at Dublin (same-day tape)

SOCCER
7:30 a.m.
CNBC — Premier League, West Bromwich Albion vs Stoke City

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, RB Leipzig vs. Freiburg

10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Arsenal

10:50 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Hannover 96 vs. Schalke

3:30 p.m.
ESPN — MLS, Toronto at Montreal

6 p.m.
FS1 — MLS, San Jose at Los Angeles

8:30 p.m.
FS1 — MLS, Portland at Seattle

TENNIS
1 p.m.
ABC — Arthur Ashe Kids' Day, at New York (taped)

TRACK & FIELD
Noon
NBC — IAAF Diamond League, at Zurich (taped)

WNBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
NBA — Chicago at New York

6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Minnesota at Los Angeles

WRESTLING
2 p.m.
NBCSN — UWW World Championships, at Paris (same-day tape)