NFL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.
CBS — Preseason, L.A. Chargers at L.A. Rams

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Aug. 26
AUTO RACING
7 a.m.
CNBC — Formula One, Belgian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium

1 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Johnsonville 180, practice, at Plymouth, Wis.

3 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Johnsonville 180, final practice, at Plymouth, Wis.

6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar, Bommarito Automotive Group 500, qualifying, at Madison, Ill.

8:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar, Bommarito Automotive Group 500, at Madison, Ill.

BASEBALL
11:30 a.m.
ABC — Little League World Series, International championship, at Williamsport, Pa.

2:30 p.m.
ABC — Little League World Series, U.S. championship, at Williamsport, Pa.

BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
FS1 — Big3, Final, at Las Vegas

BOXING
6 p.m.
FOX — Shawn Porter vs. Thomas Dulorme, welterweights; Juan Heraldez vs. Jose Miguel Borrego, junior welterweights, at Las Vegas

8:45 p.m.
HBO — Miguel Cotto vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, for vacant WBO junior middleweight title; Rey Vargas vs. Ronny Rios, for Vargas' WBC junior featherweight title, at Carson, Calif.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ESPNU — Texas Southern at Florida A&M

1:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Oregon St. at Colorado St.

2 p.m.
ESPN — Portland St. at BYU

5:30 p.m.
ESPN — Chattanooga vs. Jacksonville St., at Montgomery, Ala.

6 p.m.
ESPNU — Colgate at Cal Poly

6:30 p.m.
CBSSN — South Florida at San Jose St.

9 p.m.
ESPN — Stanford vs. Rice, at Sydney

FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN — High school, Broken Arrow (Okla.) vs. Tulsa Union (Okla.), at Broken Arrow, Okla.

6:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — High school, Bartram Trail (Fla.) vs. Cartersville (Ga.), at Cartersville, Ga.

HORSE RACING
1 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live, Personal Ensign Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

3:30 p.m.
NBC - Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Sword Dancer Invitational and Travers Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

GOLF
5:30 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Made In Denmark, third round, at Farso, Denmark

Noon
GOLF — PGA Tour, The Northern Trust, third round, at Old Westbury, N.Y.

2 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, The Northern Trust, third round, at Old Westbury, N.Y.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Canadian Pacific Women's Open, third round, at Ottawa, Ontario

5 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Boeing Classic, second round, at Snoqualmie, Wash.

7 p.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, WinCo Foods Portland Open, third round, at North Plains, Ore.

MLB BASEBALL
Noon
MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at N.Y. Yankees OR Minnesota at Toronto

3 p.m.
FS1 — N.Y. Mets at Washington

6 p.m.
FS1 — Kansas City at Cleveland

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Milwaukee at L.A. Dodgers OR San Francisco at Arizona (games joined in progress)

MOTOR SPORTS
4 p.m.
NBCSN — Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, Ironman National, at Crawfordsville, Ind. (same-day tape)

NFL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.
CBS — Preseason, L.A. Chargers at L.A. Rams

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Bournemouth vs. Manchester City

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, SV Werder Bremen vs. Bayern Munich
FS2 — Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

9 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, game TBA

11:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs. Hertha Berlin
NBC — Premier League, Manchester United vs. Leicester City

2:30 p.m.
LIFE - NWSL, Orlando at FC Kansas City

TENNIS
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Connecticut Open, women's final, at New Haven, Conn.

4 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP Tour & U.S. Open Series, Winston-Salem Open, men's final, at Winston-Salem, N.C.

WNBA BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
NBA — Dallas at Washington