BASEBALL
9 a.m.
ESPN2 — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

10 a.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

11 a.m.
ESPN2 — Junior League World Series, championship game, at Taylor, Mich.

Noon
ABC — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

1 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

TV Sports Schedule

Sunday, Aug. 20
AUTO RACING
1:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Series, ABC Supply 500, at Long Pond, Pa.

BASEBALL
9 a.m.
ESPN2 — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

10 a.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

11 a.m.
ESPN2 — Junior League World Series, championship game, at Taylor, Mich.

Noon
ABC — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

1 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

BEACH VOLLEYBALL
1:30 p.m.
NBC — AVP Pro Tour, Manhattan Beach Open, at Manhattan Beach, Calif.

DRAG RACING
1 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA, Lucas Oil Nationals, finals, at Brainerd, Minn.

GOLF
4 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Saltire Energy Paul Lawrie Match Play, semifinals, at Bad Griesbach, Germany (taped)

6 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Saltire Energy Paul Lawrie Match Play, final, at Bad Griesbach, Germany

11 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour & Ladies European Tour, Solheim Cup, Day 3, at Des Moines, Iowa

2 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, final round, at Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.m.
NBC — LPGA Tour & Ladies European Tour, Solheim Cup, Day 3, at Des Moines, Iowa

3:30 p.m.
FOX — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, championship (afternoon 18 holes), at Pacific Palisades, Calif.

3 p.m.
NBC — LPGA Tour & Ladies European Tour, Solheim Cup, Day 3, at Des Moines, Iowa
GOLF — Champions Tour, Dick's Sporting Goods Open, final round, at Endicott, N.Y.

GYMNASTICS
Noon
NBC — P&G Championships, men's events, at Anaheim, Calif. (taped)

6 p.m.
NBC — P&G Championships, women's events, at Anaheim, Calif.

HORSE RACING
3 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live, Summer Colony Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
12:30 p.m.
TBS — N.Y. Yankees at Boston

6 p.m.
ESPN — Little League Classic, St. Louis vs. Pittsburgh, at Williamsport, Pa.

NFL FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Atlanta at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, New Orleans at L.A. Chargers

RUGBY
10 p.m.
NBCSN — Women's World Cup, United States vs. England, at Dublin (taped)

SOCCER
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Huddersfield Town vs. Newcastle

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Freiburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt

10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Tottenham vs. Chelsea

11 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Koln

8:30 p.m.
FS1 — MLS, Minnesota United at Seattle

TENNIS
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — WTA World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Western & Southern Open, women's final, at Cincinnati

3 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Western & Southern Open, men's final, at Cincinnati

TRACK & FIELD
8 p.m.
NBCSN — IAAF Diamond League, at Birmingham, England (same-day tape)

WNBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
NBA — Minnesota at New York

4 p.m.
NBA — Washington at Indiana