BASEBALL
Noon
ESPN — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

2 p.m.
ABC — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

5 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

7 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Aug. 19
AUTO RACING
Noon
NBCSN — IndyCar Series, ABC Supply 500, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa.

6 p.m.
NBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, at Bristol, Tenn.

BASEBALL
Noon
ESPN — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

2 p.m.
ABC — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

5 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

7 p.m.
ESPN — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

BOXING
9 p.m.
ESPN — Terence Crawford vs. Julius Indongo, for Crawford's WBO/WBC and Indongo's IBF/WBA junior welterweight titles, at Lincoln, Neb.

DRAG RACING
6 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA, Lucas Oil Nationals, qualifying, at Brainerd, Minn. (same-day tape)

GOLF
4 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Saltire Energy Paul Lawrie Match Play, round of 16, at Bad Griesbach, Germany

7 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour & Ladies European Tour, Solheim Cup, Day 2, at Des Moines, Iowa

11 a.m.
FOX — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, semifinals, at Pacific Palisades, Calif.

2 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, third round, at Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.m.
NBC — LPGA Tour & Ladies European Tour, Solheim Cup, Day 2, at Des Moines, Iowa
GOLF — Champions Tour, Dick's Sporting Goods Open, second round, at Endicott, N.Y.

2 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — PGA Tour of Australasia & European PGA Tour, Fiji International, final round, at Natadola, Fiji (same-day tape)

GYMNASTICS
8 p.m.
NBCSN — P&G Championships, men's events, at Anaheim, Calif.

HORSE RACING
3 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live, Alabama Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

7 p.m.
NBCSN — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Pacific Classic, at Del Mar, Calif.

NFL FOOTBALL
2 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Carolina at Tennessee

6 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Indianapolis at Dallas

9 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Denver at San Francisco

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLB — Toronto at Chicago Cubs

3 p.m.
FS1 — L.A. Dodgers at Detroit

6 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Boston OR Cleveland at Kansas City

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Washington at San Diego OR Milwaukee at Colorado (games joined in progress)

MOTOR SPORTS
2 p.m.
NBC — AMA Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Budds Creek Nationals, at at Mechanicsville, Md.

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Swansea City vs. Manchester United

8:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, VfL Wolfsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund

9 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace

11:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Leipzig
NBC — Premier League, Stoke City vs. Arsenal

2:30 p.m.
LIFE - NWSL, Washington at North Carolina

3 p.m.
ESPN — MLS, game TBA

TENNIS
11 a.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Western & Southern Open, men's first semifinal, at Cincinnati

6 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Western & Southern Open, men's second semifinal, at Cincinnati

WNBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
NBA — Atlanta at Dallas