NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Dallas at L.A. Rams

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Aug. 12
AUTO RACING
8:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, LTI Printing 200, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

11 a.m.
CNBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Mid-Ohio Challenge, qualifying, at Lexington, Ohio

Noon
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, LTI Printing 200, at Brooklyn, Mich.

2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Mid-Ohio Challenge, at Lexington, Ohio

4 p.m.
NBC — Red Bull Global RallyCross Series, at Atlantic City, N.J.

BASEBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN — Little League, Midwest Regional, final, at Westfield, Ind

Noon
ESPN — Little League, New England Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

2 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Northwest Regional, final, at San Bernadino, Calif.

4 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Great Lakes Regional, final, at Westfield, Ind.

6 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

8 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, West Regional, final, at San Bernadino, Calif.

GOLF
10 a.m.
TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at Charlotte, N.C.

1 p.m.
CBS — PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at Charlotte, N.C.

6 p.m.
FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, semifinal matches, at Chula Vista, Calif.

HORSE RACING
3 p.m.
FS2 — Satatoga Live, Fourstardave Handicap, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Arlington Million, at Arlington Heights, Ill.

MLB BASEBALL
Noon
MLB — Pittsburgh at Toronto

3 p.m.
FS1 — Boston at N.Y. Yankees

7 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at Arizona OR San Francisco at Washington (6 p.m.)

10 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, San Diego at L.A. Dodgers OR Baltimore at Oakland (9 p.m.) (games joined in progress)

MOTOR SPORTS
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — AMA Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Unadilla Nationals, at New Berlin, N.Y.

NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Dallas at L.A. Rams

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Watford vs. Liverpool

9 a.m.
CNBC — Premier League, Everton vs. Stoke City
NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. Burnley

11:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League, Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Manchester City

2:30 p.m.
LIFE - NWSL, Boston at Washington

10 p.m.
ESPN2 — MLS, N.Y. City at Los Angeles

TENNIS
Noon
ESPN2 — WTA Tour-U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, first semifinal, at Montreal

2 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour-U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, first semifinal, at Montreal

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — WTA Tour-U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, second semifinal, at Montreal

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour-U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, second semifinal, at Montreal

TRACK & FIELD
4 a.m.
NBCSN — IAAF, World Championships, at London

2 p.m.
NBC — IAAF, World Championships, at London ---