NFL FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
ESPN & NFL — Pro Football Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony, at Canton, Ohio

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, Aug. 5
AUTO RACING
9 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, I Love New York 355, practice, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

10 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Zippo 200 at The Glen, qualifying, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, I Love New York 355, final practice, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

1 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Zippo 200 at The Glen, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

BASEBALL
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Senior League Baseball World Series, championship game, at Easley, S.C.

BEACH VOLLEYBALL
1 p.m.
NBC — FIVB World Championships, Women's Gold Medal match, at Vienna (same-day tape)

8 p.m.
NBCSN — FIVB World Championships, medal round matches, at Vienna (same-day tape)

BOXING
9 p.m.
ESPN — Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Miguel Marriaga, for Lomachenko's WBO junior lightweight title, at Los Angeles

CYCLING
7 p.m.
FS2 — Tour of Utah, Stage 6, Heber Valley to Snowbird, Utah (same-day tape)

DRAG RACING
1 a.m. (Sunday)
FS1 — NHRA, Northwest Nationals, qualifying, at Seattle (same-day tape)

GOLF
6 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Women's British Open, third round, at Fife, Scotland

10 a.m.
NBC — LPGA Tour, Women's British Open, third round, at Fife, Scotland

11 a.m.
GOLF — WGC, Bridgestone Invitational, third round, at Akron, Ohio

2 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, Barracuda Championship, third round, at Reno, Nev.

3 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, 3M Championship, second round, at Blaine, Minn.

6 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Barracuda Championship, third round, at Reno, Nev.

HORSE RACING
1:30 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

4 p.m.
NBC — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Whitney Invitational Handicap, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLB — Washington at Chicago Cubs

3 p.m.
FS1 — L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets

6 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland OR Seattle at Kansas City

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Arizona at San Francisco OR Philadelphia at Colorado (games joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Mexico City

9 p.m.
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Sergio Pettis vs. Brandon Moreno, at Mexico City

NFL FOOTBALL
6 p.m.
ESPN & NFL — Pro Football Hall of Fame Enshrinement Ceremony, at Canton, Ohio

SOCCER
11:25 a.m.
ESPN — International friendly, Tottenham Hotspur vs. Juventus, at London

1:30 p.m.
FOX — DFL Supercup, Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich, at Dortmund, Germany

2:30 p.m.
LIFE - NWSL, Houston at Portland

SOFTBALL
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — Junior League Softball World Series, championship game, at Kirkland, Wash.

TENNIS
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — WTA Tour-U.S. Open Series, Bank of the West Classic, first semifinal, at Palo Alto, Calif.

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — WTA Tour-U.S. Open Series, Bank of the West Classic, second semifinal, at Palo Alto, Calif.

11 p.m.
ESPN2 — World TeamTennis, finals, at Carlsbad, Calif.

TRACK & FIELD
4 a.m.
NBCSN — IAAF, World Championships, at London

2 p.m.
NBC — IAAF, World Championships, at London

VOLLEYBALL
10 p.m.
NBCSN — FIVB Women's World Grand Prix, first semifinal, at Nanjing, China (same-day tape)