MLB BASEBALL
Noon
MLB — Regional coverage, Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees OR L.A. Angels at Toronto

3 p.m.
FS1 — San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers

6 p.m.
FS1 — Cincinnati at Miami

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Minnesota at Oakland OR Pittsburgh at San Diego (games joined in progress)

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, July 29
AUTO RACING
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Budapest, Hungary

7:30 a.m.
CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Overton's 400, final practice, at Long Pond, Pa.

9 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Overton's 150, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa.

10:30 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Overton's 400, final practice, at Long Pond, Pa.

11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, qualifying, at Newton, Iowa

Noon
FOX — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Overton's 150, at Long Pond, Pa.

1 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Series, Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, qualifying, at Lexington, Ohio

1:30 p.m.
FS2 — Formula E, Hydro-Quebec Montreal ePrix, Race 1 qualifying, at Montreal

2:30 p.m.
NBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, at Newton, Iowa
FS2 — Formula E, Hydro-Quebec Montreal ePrix, Race 1 at Montreal

BOXING
8 p.m.
SHO — Premier Champions, Adrien Broner vs. Mikey Garcia, junior welterweights, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

11 p.m.
ESPN2 — Sadam Ali vs. Johan Perez, welterweights, at Tucson, Ariz. (same-day tape)

DRAG RACING
9 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA, Toyota Sonoma Nationals, qualifying, at Sonoma, Calif.

GOLF
8:30 a.m.
GOLF — Senior British Open Championship, third round, at Bridgend, Wales

11 a.m.
NBC — Senior British Open Championship, third round, at Bridgend, Wales

Noon
GOLF — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, at Oakville, Ontario

1 p.m.
FS1 — USGA, U.S. Girls' Junior Championship, championship match, at Augusta, Mo.

2 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, at Oakville, Ontario
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Managment Ladies Scottish Open, third round, at North Ayrshire, Scotland (same-day tape)

1 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Porsche European Open, third round, at Hamburg, Germany (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
4 p.m.
FS2 — Saratoga Live, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
Noon
MLB — Regional coverage, Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees OR L.A. Angels at Toronto

3 p.m.
FS1 — San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers

6 p.m.
FS1 — Cincinnati at Miami

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Minnesota at Oakland OR Pittsburgh at San Diego (games joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
NBCSN — Professional Fighters League, Andre Harrison vs. Steven Rodriguez, at Everett, Wash.

MOTOR SPORTS
5 p.m.
NBCSN — AMA Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Washougal National, at Washougal, Wash.

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Chelsea vs. Internazionale, at Singapore

4 p.m.
FOX — MLS, Orlando City at Atlanta United

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Manchester City vs. Tottenham Hotspur, at Nashville, Tenn.

7 p.m.
ESPN & ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Real Madrid vs. FC Barcelona, at Miami

9 p.m.
ESPN & ESPN2 — MLS, Seattle at Los Angeles

SWIMMING
1 p.m.
NBC — FINA World Aquatics Championships, semifinals and finals, at Budapest, Hungary (same-day tape)

TENNIS
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, BB&T Atlanta Open, first semifinal, at Atlanta