WNBA BASKETBALL
2:30 p.m.
ABC — WNBA All-Star Game, East vs. West, at Seattle

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, July 22
AUTO RACING
8 a.m.
CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Brickyard 400, practice, at Indianapolis

10 a.m.
CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Brickyard 400, final practice, at Indianapolis

11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Lilly Diabetes 250, qualifying, at Indianapolis

2 p.m.
FS2 — IMSA Weathertech Sportscar Championship, Northeast Grand Prix, at Lakeville, Conn.

2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Lilly Diabetes 250, at Indianapolis

5 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Brickyard 400, qualifying, at Indianapolis

BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16 game, at New York

1 p.m.
ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16 game, at New York

3 p.m.
ESPN2 — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16 game, at New York

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16 game, at New York

CORNHOLE
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — ACL, 2017 Championship of Bags, at Cherokee, N.C.

CYCLING
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 20, at Marseille, France

2 a.m.
NBC — Tour de France, Stage 20, at Marseille, France (same-day tape)

DRAG RACING
11 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA, Mopar Mile-High Nationals, qualifying, at Denver (same-day tape)

GOLF
6 a.m.
NBC — British Open, third round, at Southport, England

1 p.m.
FS1 — USGA, U.S. Junior Amateur Championship, championship match, at Andover, Kan.

3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Barbasol Championship, third round, at Auburn, Ala.

3:30 p.m.
NBC — British Open, highlights, at Southport, England

6 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, third round, at Sylvania, Ohio (same-day tape)

3 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — British Open, final round, at Southport, England

MLB BASEBALL
3 p.m.
FS1 — St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

6 p.m.
FS1 — Texas at Tampa Bay

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Seattle OR Boston at L.A. Angels (games joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m.
FOX — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at New York

7 p.m.
FOX — UFC Fight Night, Chris Weidman vs. Kelvin Gastelum, at New York

MOTOR SPORTS
10 p.m.
NBCSN — AMA Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Spring Creek National, at Millville, Minn. (same-day tape)

POKER
8 p.m.
ESPN — World Series of Poker, final table, at Las Vegas

SOCCER
2:30 p.m.
LIFE - NWSL, Orlando at Chicago

3 p.m.
ESPN — MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at Minnesota United

5 p.m.
ESPN — International Champions Cup, Juventus vs. FC Barcelona, at East Rutherford, N.J.

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Tottenham Hotspur, at Orlando, Fla.

9 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, semifinal, teams TBA, at Arlington, Texas

WNBA BASKETBALL
2:30 p.m.
ABC — WNBA All-Star Game, East vs. West, at Seattle