NBA BASKETBALL
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, semifinal, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, semifinal, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

Sunday, July 16
AUTO RACING
6 a.m.
FS1 — FIA World Endurance, Six Hours of Nurburgring, at Nurburg, Germany

6:30 a.m.
CNBC — Formula One, British Grand Prix, at Silverstone, England

Noon
FOX — Formula E, Qualcomm New York City ePrix, Race 2, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

2 p.m.
CNBC — IndyCar Series, Honda Indy Toronto, at Toronto
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Overton's 301, at Loudon, N.H.

CYCLING
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 15, Laissac-Sévérac l'Église, France at Le Puy-en-Velay, France

EXTREME SPORTS
Noon
ABC — X Games, at Minneapolis

2 p.m.
ESPN — X Games, at Minneapolis

GOLF
9 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, final round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

11:30 a.m.
NBC — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, final round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

Noon
GOLF — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, final round, at Silvis, Ill.

1 p.m.
FOX — USGA, U.S. Women's Open, final round, at Bedminster, N.J.

2 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, final round, at Silvis, Ill.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, final round, at Baltimore
NBC — American Century Celebrity Championship, final round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev.

5 p.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, final round, at Farmington, Utah

MLB BASEBALL
Noon
TBS — Game 1, N.Y. Yankees at Boston

7 p.m.
ESPN — Game 2, N.Y. Yankees at Boston

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
Noon
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Glasgow, Scotland

2 p.m.
FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Gunnar Nelson vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio, at Glasgow, Scotland

NBA BASKETBALL
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, semifinal, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, semifinal, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

POKER
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

SOCCER
5 p.m.
FS2 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Jamaica vs. El Salvador, at San Antonio

7:30 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Curacao vs. Mexico, at San Antonio

TENNIS
8 a.m.
ESPN — Wimbledon Championships, men's final, at London

2 p.m.
ABC — Wimbledon Championships, men's final, at London (same-day tape)

TRACK & FIELD
8:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IAAF Diamond League. at Rabat, Morocco (same-day tape)

WNBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
NBA — Washington at New York

6 p.m.
NBA — Phoenix at Minnesota

VOLLEYBALL
Midnight (Monday)
ESPN — World Series of Beach Volleyball: President's Cup, men's gold-medal match, at Long Beach, Calif. (same-day tape)