NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

9 p.m.
ESPNU — Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, July 15
AUTO RACING
7 a.m.
CNBC — Formula One, British Grand Prix, qualifying, at Silverstone, England

10 a.m.
CNBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton's 200, qualifying, at Loudon, N.H.
FS2 — Formula E, Qualcomm New York City ePrix, Race 1, qualifying, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Overton's 301, final practice, at Loudon, N.H.

3 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton's 200, at Loudon, N.H.

5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Series, Honda Indy Toronto, qualifying, at Toronto (same-day tape)

8 p.m.
FS2 — Formula E, Qualcomm New York City ePrix, Race 1, at Brooklyn, N.Y. (same-day tape)

BOXING
7 p.m.
FOX — Premier Champions, Omar Figueroa vs. Robert Guerrero, welterweights, at Uniondale, N.Y.

8:50 p.m.
HBO — Miguel Berchelt vs. Takashi Miura, for Berchelt's WBC junior lightweight title; Jezreel Corrales vs. Robinson Castellanos, for Corrales' WBA junior lightweight title, at Inglewood, Calif.

CYCLING
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 14, Blagnac, France to Rodez, France

EXTREME SPORTS
Noon
ABC — X Games, at Minneapolis

2 p.m.
ESPN — X Games, at Minneapolis

6 p.m.
ESPN — X Games, at Minneapolis

GOLF
9 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, third round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

11:30 a.m.
NBC — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, third round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

Noon
GOLF — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.

1 p.m.
FOX — USGA, U.S. Women's Open, third round, at Bedminster, N.J.

2 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, third round, at Baltimore
NBC — American Century Celebrity Championship, second round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev.

5 p.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, third round, at Farmington, Utah

MLB BASEBALL
3 p.m.
FS1 — N.Y. Yankees at Boston

6 p.m.
FS1 — Texas at Kansas City

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Cleveland at Oakland OR Tampa Bay at L.A. Angels (games joined in progress)

NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

9 p.m.
ESPNU — Summer League, quarterfinals, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

POKER
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

SOCCER
2:30 p.m.
LIFE - NWSL, North Carolina at Portland

3:30 p.m.
FS2 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Panama vs. Martinique, at Cleveland

6 p.m.
FXX - CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Nicaragua vs. United States, at Cleveland

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — Men, International friendly, Los Angeles (MLS) vs. Manchester United (Premier League), at Carson, Calif.

TENNIS
8 a.m.
ESPN — Wimbledon Championships, women's final, at London

2 p.m.
ABC — Wimbledon Championships, women's final, at London (same-day tape)

WNBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
NBA — Atlanta at Seattle

VOLLEYBALL
Noon
ESPN2 — World Series of Beach Volleyball: President's Cup, women's semifinals, at Long Beach, Calif.

10:30 p.m.
ESPN — World Series of Beach Volleyball: President's Cup, women's gold-medal match, at Long Beach, Calif.