NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPNU — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

3:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5 p.m.
ESPNU — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

TV Sports Schedule

Friday, July 14
AUTO RACING
10:45 a.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Overton's 301, first practice, at Loudon, N.H.

Noon
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton's 200, second practice, at Loudon, N.H.

1 p.m.
NBCSN — Formula One, British Grand Prix, first practice, at Silverstone, England (same-day tape)

2 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Overton's 200, final practice, at Loudon, N.H.

3:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Overton's 301, qualifying, at Loudon, N.H.

BOXING
9 p.m.
SHO — Ivan Baranchyk vs. Keenan Smith and Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Rolando Chinea, junior welterweights; Glenn Dezurn vs. Adam Lopez, bantamweights; Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Leroy Davila, junior featherweights, at Miami, Okla.

CYCLING
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 13, Saint-Girons, France at Foix, France

EXTREME SPORTS
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — X Games, at Minneapolis

8 p.m.
ESPN — X Games, at Minneapolis

GOLF
4:30 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, second round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

12:30 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, second round, at Baltimore

1 p.m.
FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women's Open, second round, at Bedminster, N.J.

3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, second round, at Silvis, Ill.

5 p.m.
NBCSN — American Century Celebrity Championship, first round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev. (same-day tape)

6 p.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, second round, at Farmington, Utah

KICKBOXING
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — Glory 43, Saulo Cavalari vs. Pavel Zhuravlev, at New York (same-day tape)

MLB BASEBALL
6 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Boston OR Chicago Cubs at Baltimore

NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPNU — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

3:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5 p.m.
ESPNU — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, third round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

POKER
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

SOCCER
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Costa Rica vs. French Guiana, at Frisco, Texas

9 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Canada vs. Honduras, at Frisco, Texas

TENNIS
7 a.m.
ESPN — Wimbledon Championships, men's semifinals, at London

VOLLEYBALL
5 a.m.
NBCSN — FIVB World Grand Prix, United States vs. Turkey, at Macau (same-day tape)

4 p.m.
ESPN2 — World Series of Beach Volleyball: President's Cup, women's quarterfinals, at Long Beach, Calif.