NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

3:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

TV Sports Schedule

Thursday, July 13
CYCLING
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 12, Pau, France to Peyragudes, France

EXTREME SPORTS
8 p.m.
ESPN — X Games, at Minneapolis

GOLF
4:30 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, first round at Troon, Ayrshire, Scotland

12:30 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, first round, at Baltimore

1 p.m.
FS1 — USGA, U.S. Women's Open, first round, at Bedminster, N.J.

3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, first round, at Silvis, Ill.

6 p.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, first round, at Farmington, Utah

NBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

3:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

5:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

9 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, playoff round, second round, teams TBA, at Las Vegas

SOCCER
7 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, El Salvador vs. Curacao, at Denver

9:30 p.m.
FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, Mexico vs. Jamaica, at Denver

TENNIS
7 a.m.
ESPN — Wimbledon Championships, women's semifinals, at London