The Hope Piranhas swim team continues their progression of excellence during their attacks in the pool for meet competition this 2017 summer season.

The Hope Piranhas swim team continues their progression of excellence during their attacks in the pool for meet competition this 2017 summer season.

Thus far, the Piranhas have competed in swim competitions hosted at Texarkana, Mena, Magnolia, Hope and De Queen. Several Piranhas swim team members have placed in the top five and won first place in each of their swimming meets this season.

This weekend, Saturday July 15 the Piranhas will perform in Magnolia for swim meet competition, then prepare to compete in the SASA Championships scheduled July 22.

The following are results from the previous three swim meet performances by the Hope Piranhas swimmers at Magnolia, Hope and De Queen.

 

MAGNOLIA SWIM MEET

June 17, 2017

Mixed Open 100 Medley:

Second Place - Hope relay team of Sierra Nauman, Hunter Mathis, Margaret Mayberry, Camron Robinson

 

Third Place - Hope relay team of Cora-Lynn Moten, Drake Mathis, Addison McEuen, Zoey Cox

 

Women 11-12 100 Medley:

Second Place - Hope relay of Camri Cox, Isabella Lewallen, Jenna McCain, Sadie Knoll

 

Men 08 and U 25 Fly:

Fourth place - Drake Mathis

 

Women 11-12 50 Fly:

Sixth place - Isabella Lewallen

 

Women 08 and U 25 Back:

Seventh Place - Zoey Cox

Ninth Place - Cora-Lynn Moten

 

Men 08 and U 25 Back:

Fifth Place - Drake Mathis

 

Women 10 and U 50 Back:

14th Place - Sadie Knoll

20th Place - Grace Patterson

 

Women 11-12 50 Back:

Fifth Place - Camri Cox

Ninth Place - Isabella Lewallen

13th Place - Jenna McCain

15th place - Camron Robinson

 

Women 13-14 50 Back:

Eighth Place - Sierra Nauman

 

Men 13-14 50 Back:

Fourth Place - Hunter Mathis

 

Women Open 100 Back:

14th Place - Margaret Mayberry

 

Women 08 and U 25 Breast:

First Place - Zoey Cox

Sixth Place - Cora-Lynn Moten

 

 

Women 10 and U 50 Breast:

Ninth Place - Sadie Knoll

13th Place - Addison McEuen

 

Women 11-12 50 Breast:

First Place - Camri Cox

Second Place - Isabella Lewallen

11th Place - Jenna McCain

 

Men 13-14 50 Breast:

Sixth Place - Hunter Mathis

 

Women Open 100 Breast:

Fourth Place - Margaret Mayberry

Fifth Place - Sierra Nauman

 

Women 08 and U 25 Free:

Third Place - Zoey Cox

10th Place - Cora-Lynn Moten

 

Men 08 and U 25 Free:

Third Place - Drake Mathis

 

Women 10 and U 50 Free:

18th Place - Sadie Knoll

24th - Addison McEuen

25th - Grace Patterson

 

Women 11-12 50 Free:

Ninth Place - Camri Cox

11th Place - Isabella Lewallen

14th Place - Jenna McCain

16th Place - Camron Robinson

 

Women 13-14 100 Free:

Ninth Place - Sierra Nauman

 

Men 13-14 100 Free:

Fourth Place - Hunter Mathis

 

Women Open 100 Free:

12th Place - Margaret Mayberry

 

Women 08 and U 100 IM:

First Place - Zoey Cox

 

 

Men 08 and U 100 IM:

First Place - Drake Mathis

 

Women 13-14 50 Free:

10th Place - Sierra Nauman

 

Men 13-14 50 Free:

Fifth Place - Hunter Mathis

 

Women Open 50 Free:

Fifth Place - Margaret Mayberry

 

Mixed Open 100 Free:

First Place - Margaret Mayberry, Sierra Nauman, Camron Robinson, Hunter Mathis

Second Place - Drake Mathis, Zoey Cox, Addison McEuen, Cora-Lynn Moton

 

Women 11-12 100 Free:

First Place - Isabella Lewallen, Jenna McCain, Camri Cox, Sadie Knoll

 

 

HOPE PIRANHAS SWIM MEET IN HOPE

June 23, 2017

Mixed Open 100 Medley:

First Place - Sierra Nauman, Hunter Mathis, Mayra Garcia, Margaret Mayberry

 

Women 08 and U 100 Medley:

Second Place - Cora-Lynn Moten, Violet Bright, Aracely Garcia, Tatem Hovarter

 

08 and U 100 Medley:

First Place - Benjamin Stewart, Wynn Wilson, Drake Mathis, Payson Hovarter

 

Women 10 and U 100 Medley:

Third Place - Addison McEuen, Sadie Knoll, Zoey Cox, Grace Patterson

 

Women 11-12 100 Medley:

First Place - Mazie Bright, Camri Cox, Isabella Lewallen, Camron Robinson

Third Place - Alyssa Porter, Jenna McCain, Abigail Crow, Itzel Aguilan

 

Women 06 and U 25 Fly:

Second Place - Tatem Hovarter

 

Women 08 and U 25 Fly:

Third Place - Violet Bright

Fourth Place - Aracely Garcia

Fifth Place - Cora-Lynn Moten

 

Men 08 and U 25 Fly:

First Place - Wynn Wilson

Third Place - Drake Mathis

 

Women 10 and U 50 Fly:

Fourth Place - Sadie Knoll

Fifth Place - Zoey Cox

 

Women 11-12 50 Fly:

Fourth Place - Isabella Lewallen

Sixth Place - Mazie Bright

 

Women 06 and U 25 Back:

Third Place - Tatem Hovarter

 

Men 06 and U 25 Back:

Third Place - Payson Hovarter

 

Women 08 and U 25 Back:

Fifth Place - Cora-Lynn Moten

Sixth Place - Aracely Garcia

Seventh Place - Sofia Serrano

Ninth Place - Violet Bright

 

Men 08 and U 25 Back:

Second Place - Benjamin Stewart

Third Place - Wynn Wilson

Fifth Place - Drake Mathis

 

Women 10 and U 50 Back:

Seventh Place - Abigail Crow

Ninth Place - Grace Patterson

11th Place - Addison McEuen

 

Women 11-12 50 Back:

Second Place - Mazie Bright

Sixth Place - Camri Cox

10th Place - Isabella Lewallen

12th Place - Camron Robinson

13th Place - Jenna McCain

14th Place - Emily Garcia

15th Place - Itzel Aguilan

 

Men 11-12 50 Back:

Eighth Place - Victor Serrano

 

Women 13-14 50 Back:

Third Place - Sierra Nauman

 

Men 13-14 50 Back:

Third Place - Hunter Mathis

 

Women Open 100 Back:

Second Place - Margaret Mayberry

Third Place - Mayra Garcia

 

Women 06 and U 25 Breast:

First Place - Tatem Hovarter

 

Men 06 and U 25 Breast:

Second Place - Payson Hovarter

 

Women 08 and U 25 Breast:

Fourth Place - Aracely Garcia

Fifth Place - Violet Bright

 

Men 08 and U 25 Breast:

Second Place - Wynn Wilson

Third Place - Drake Mathis

Fourth Place - Benjamin Stewart

 

Women 10 and U 50 Breast:

Eighth Place - Zoey Cox

10th Place - Sadie Knoll

11th Place - Abigail Crow

13th Place - Grace Patterson

14th Place - Addison McEuen

 

Women 11-12 50 Breast:

First Place - Camri Cox

Fourth Place - Mazie Bright

Seventh Place - Camron Robinson

Eighth Place - Jenna McCain

 

 

DE QUEEN SWIM MEET

July 1, 2017

Mixed Open 100 Medley:

Second Place - Mayra Garcia, Hunter Mathis, Drake Mathis, Emily Garcia

 

Women 08 and U 100 Medley:

First Place - Violet Bright, Grace Patterson, Zoey Cox, Aracely Garcia

 

Women 12 and U 100 Medley:

First Place - Mazie Bright, Camri Cox, Isabella Lewallen, Camron Robinson

 

Women 08 and U 25 Fly:

First Place -Aracely Garcia

Third Place - Violet Bright

 

Men 08 and U 25 Fly:

First Place - Drake Mathis

Second Place - Benjamin Stewart

 

Women 10 and U 50 Fly:

Third Place - Zoey Cox

Fourth Place - Grace Patterson

 

Women 12 and U 50 Fly:

Second Place - Isabella Lewallen

Third Place - Mazie Bright

 

Women 08 and U 25 Back:

First Place - Violet Bright

Second Place - Aracely Garcia

 

Men 08 and U 25 Back:

First Place - Drake Mathis

Fourth Place - Benjamin Stewart

 

Women 10 and U 50 Back:

Eighth Place - Grace Patterson

 

Women 12 and U 50 Back:

Second Place - Mazie Bright

Fifth Place - Isabella Lewallen

Seventh Place - Camron Robinson

Eighth Place - Emily Garcia

 

Men 14 and U 50 Back:

First Place - Hunter Mathis

 

Women Open 100 Back:

Second Place - Cora-Lynn Mayra Garcia

 

Women 08 and U 25 Breast:

First Place - Zoey Cox

Second Place - Violet Bright

Third Place - Aracely Garcia

 

Men 08 and U 25 Breast:

Third Place - Benjamin Stewart

 

Women 10 and U 50 Breast:

Sixth Place - Grace Patterson

 

Women 12 and U 50 Breast:

Third Place - Camri Cox

Fifth Place - Mazie Bright

Eighth Place - Camron Robinson

10th Place - Emily Garcia

 

 

Men 14 and U 50 Breast:

Fourth Place - Hunter Mathis

 

Women Open 100 Breast:

Seventh Place - Mayra Garcia

 

Men Open 100 Breast:

Sixth Place - Hunter Mathis

 

Women 08 and U 25 Free:

First Place - Zoey Cox

Second Place - Aracely Garcia

Third Place - Violet Bright

 

Men 08 and U 25 Free:

Third Place - Drake Mathis

Fifth Place - Benjamin Stewart

 

Women 10 and U 50 Free:

Eighth Place - Grace Patterson

 

Women 12 and U 50 Free:

Fourth Place - Camri Cox

Seventh Place - Isabella Lewallen

Eighth Place - Mazie Bright

10th Place - Camron Robinson

11th Place - Emily Garcia

 

Women Open 100 Free:

Fourth Place - Mayra Garcia

 

Women 08 and U 100 IM:

First Place - Zoey Cox

 

Men 08 and U 100 IM:

Second Place - Drake Mathis

 

Men 14 and U 50 Free:

Fourth Place - Hunter Mathis

 

Women Open 50 Free:

Fourth Place - Mayra Garcia

 

Women 14 and U 200 Free:

Third Place - Camri Cox

Fourth Place - Isabella Lewallen

 

Mixed Open 100 Free:

First Place - Mayra Garcia, Drake Mathis, Emily Garcia, Hunter Mathis

 

Women 08 and U 100 Free:

First Place - Aracely Garcia, Violet Bright, Grace Patterson, Zoey Cox

 

Women 12 and U 100 Free:

First Place - Mazie Bright, Camron Robinson, Isabella Lewallen, Camri Cox