SOFTBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — World Cup of Softball XII, United States vs. Puerto Rico, at Oklahoma City

7 p.m.
ESPN2 - World Cup of Softball XII, United States vs. Australia, at Oklahoma City

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, July 8

AUTO RACING

7 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, Austrian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Spielberg, Austria

 

Noon

NBCSN — Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series, at Wheatland, Ohio (taped)

 

2 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Series, Iowa Corn 300, qualifying, at Newton, Iowa

 

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Quaker State 400, at Sparta, Ky.

 

CFL FOOTBALL

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Hamilton at Saskatchewan

 

CYCLING

7 a.m.

NBC — Tour de France, Stage 8, Dôle, France to Station des Rousses, France

 

DRAG RACING

4 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Route 66 Nationals, qualifying, at Chicago

 

HORSE RACING

3:30 p.m.

NBC — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Belmont Oaks, at Elmont, N.Y.

 

5 p.m.

FS2 — Belmont Park Live, at Elmont, N.Y.

 

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Dubai Duty Free Irish Open, third round, at Portstewart, Northern Ireland

 

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, third round, at White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.

 

2 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, third round, at White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, LECOM Health Challenge, third round, at Clymer, N.Y.

 

4:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Thornberry Creek Classic, third round, at Oneida, Wis.

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Regional coverage, Milwaukee at N.Y. Yankees OR Houston at Toronto

 

3 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, N.Y. Mets at St. Louis OR Atlanta at Washington

 

6 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs, Detroit at Cleveland or Kansas City at L.A. Dodgers

 

9 p.m.

FS1 — Cincinnati at Arizona

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

FS1 — UFC 213, prelims, at Las Vegas

 

MOTOR SPORTS

2:30 p.m.

NBC — Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Southwick National, at Southwick, Mass.

 

NBA BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

ESPNU — Summer League, Washington vs. Memphis, at Las Vegas

 

3:30 p.m.

NBA — Summer League, Dallas vs. Chicago, at Las Vegas

 

5 p.m.

ESPNU — Summer League, Portland vs. Utah, at Las Vegas

 

5:30 p.m.

NBA — Summer League, Toronto vs. Minnesota, at Las Vegas

 

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Summer League, Miami vs. San Antonio, at Las Vegas

 

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — Summer League, Boston vs. L.A. Lakers, at Las Vegas

 

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Summer League, Houston vs. Cleveland, at Las Vegas

 

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Summer League, Philadelphia vs. Golden State, at Las Vegas

 

POKER

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — 2017 World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas

 

SOCCER

2:30 p.m.

FOX — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, United States vs. Panama, at Nashville, Tenn.

 

3:30 p.m.

LIFE - NWSL, Orlando at Washington

 

6 p.m.

FS2 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Martinique vs. Nicaragua, at Nashville, Tenn.

 

SOFTBALL

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — World Cup of Softball XII, United States vs. Puerto Rico, at Oklahoma City

 

7 p.m.

ESPN2 - World Cup of Softball XII, United States vs. Australia, at Oklahoma City

 

TENNIS

7 a.m.

ESPN — Wimbledon Championships, third round, at London

 

VOLLEYBALL

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — FIVB World Grand Prix, China vs. United States, at Kunshan, China (same-day tape)