NBA BASKETBALL
5:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Milwaukee vs. Cleveland, at Las Vegas

7:30 p.m.
ESPN — Summer League, L.A. Clippers vs. L.A. Clippers, at Las Vegas

9:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Phoenix vs. Sacramento, at Las Vegas

Friday, July 7

AUTO RACING

Noon

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Quaker State 400, final practice, at Sparta, Ky.

 

2 p.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, Austrian Grand Prix, practice, at Spielberg, Austria (same-day tape)

 

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Alsco 300, qualifying, at Sparta, Ky.

 

5 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Quaker State 400, qualifying, at Sparta, Ky.

 

7 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Alsco 300, at Sparta, Ky.

 

NBA BASKETBALL

5 p.m.

NBA — Summer League, Toronto vs. New Orleans, at Las Vegas

 

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Summer League, Milwaukee vs. Cleveland, at Las Vegas

 

7 p.m.

NBA — Summer League, Brooklyn vs. Atlanta, at Las Vegas

 

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — Summer League, L.A. Clippers vs. L.A. Clippers, at Las Vegas

 

9 p.m.

NBA — Summer League, Houston vs. Denver, at Las Vegas

 

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Summer League, Phoenix vs. Sacramento, at Las Vegas

 

SOFTBALL

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 - World Cup of Softball XII, United States vs. Japan, at Oklahoma City

 

RUGBY

2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

ESPN — New Zealand Lions Series, British & Irish Lions vs. New Zealand All-Blacks, at Auckland, New Zealand

 

SOCCER

6 p.m.

FS2 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Group Stage, French Guiana vs. Canada, at Harrison, N.J.

 

8:30 p.m.

FS2 — CONCACAF Gold Cup, Honduras vs. Costa Rica, at Harrison, N.J.

 

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs

 

6 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Milwaukee at N.Y. Yankees OR Detroit at Cleveland

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

6 p.m.

FS1 — The Ultimate Fighter 25, finale prelims, at Las Vegas

 

8 p.m.

FS1 — The Ultimate Fighter 25, finale, Michael Johnson vs. Justin Gaethje, at Las Vegas

 

GOLF

11:30 a.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, LECOM Health Challenge, second round, at Clymer, N.Y.

 

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic, second round, at White Sulphur Springs, W. Va.

 

5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Thornberry Creek Classic, second round, at Oneida, Wis.