COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round
ESPN — NIT, second round

1:30 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round

4 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round
ESPN2 — NIT, second round

5 p.m.
TNT — NCAA Tournament, second round

6 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament, second round
6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NIT, second round
TRU — NCAA Tournament, second round

7:30 p.m.
TNT — NCAA Tournament, second round

10:30 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament, second round,

TV Sports Schedule

Sunday, March 19
AUTO RACING
2:30 p.m.
FOX — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Camping World 500, at Avondale, Ariz.

BASEBALL
5 p.m.
MLB — 2017 World Baseball Classic, second round, tiebreaker game (if necessary), at San Diego

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round
ESPN — NIT, second round

1:30 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round

4 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round
ESPN2 — NIT, second round

5 p.m.
TNT — NCAA Tournament, second round

6 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament, second round

6:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NIT, second round
TRU — NCAA Tournament, second round

7:30 p.m.
TNT — NCAA Tournament, second round

10:30 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament, second round

DRAG RACING
Noon
FS1 — NHRA, Amalie Motor Oil Gatornationals, finals, at Gainesville, Fla.

GOLF
11:30 a.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, at Orlando, Fla.

1:30 p.m.
GOLF — Ladies European Tour, World Ladies Championship, final round, at Hainan, China (same-day tape)
NBC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, at Orlando, Fla.

4 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Tucson Conquistadores Classic, final round, at Tucson, Ariz.

6 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, final round, at Phoenix

MLB BASEBALL
Noon
MLB — Spring training, Minnesota vs. Boston, at Fort Myers, Fla.

3 p.m.
MLB — Spring training, Milwaukee vs. San Francisco, at Scottsdale, Ariz.

NBA BASKETBALL
5 p.m.
NBA — Indiana at Toronto

SKIING
Noon
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Alpine Skiing, Women's Giant Slalom, at Aspen, Colo. and Men's and

Women's Slopestyle, at Monachil, Spain
7 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, Alpine Skiing, Men's Slalom, at Aspen, Colo. (same-day tape)

SOCCER
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United at Middlesbrough

9 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Southampton at Tottenham

9:30 a.m.
FS1 — Bundesliga, Mainz vs. Schalke

11:30 a.m.
NBC — Premier League, Liverpool at Manchester United

6 p.m.
FS1 — MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at Seattle

SPECIAL OLYMPICS
1 p.m.
ABC — Special Olympics World Winter Games, at Schladming and Rohrmoos, Austria

TENNIS
1 p.m.
ESPN — ATP World Tour & WTA Tour, BNP Paribas Open, men's and women's championships, at Indian Wells, Calif.

WINTER SPORTS
6 p.m.
NBCSN — Bobsledding, IBSF World Cup, Four-Man Bobsled, at Pyeongchang, South Korea (same-day tape)

8 p.m.
NBCSN — Curling, World Women's Championship, at Beijing

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

1:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

6 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA

8 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, second round, teams TBA