NBA BASKETBALL
2:30 p.m.
ABC — Golden State at New York

5 p.m.
NBA — Utah at Sacramento

7:30 p.m.
ESPN — Oklahoma City at Dallas

Sunday, March 5

AUTO RACING

1:30 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, at Hampton, Ga.

 

BASEBALL

3:30 a.m. (Monday)

MLB — 2017 World Baseball Classic, first round, Israel vs. South Korea, at Seoul, South Korea

 

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11 a.m.

FS2 — LSU vs. Texas Tech, at Houston (same-day tape)

3 a.m. (Monday)

FS2 — Mississippi vs. TCU, at Houston (same-day tape)

 

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

BTN — Penn St. at Iowa

CBS — Cincinnati at UConn

CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament, first semifinal (at highest remaining seed)

 

Noon

ESPN — Big South Tournament, championship (at highest remaining seed)

 

1 p.m.

CBS — Missouri Valley Tournament, championship, at St. Louis

CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament, second semifinal (at highest remaining seed)

ESPNU — Temple at South Florida

 

2 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Sun Championship (at highest remaining seed)

 

3 p.m.

CBSSN — East Carolina at Houston

ESPNU — Tulsa at Tulane

 

3:30 p.m.

CBS — Purdue at Northwestern

 

5 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Wisconsin

 

7 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Nebraska

 

 

GOLF

4 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Tshwane Open, final round, at Waterkloof, South Africa

 

11 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, WGC-Mexico Championship, final round, at Mexico City

 

1 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, WGC-Mexico Championship, final round, at Mexico City

 

MLB BASEBALL

Noon

MLB — Spring training, St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets, at Port St. Lucie, Fla.

 

NBA BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m.

ABC — Golden State at New York

 

5 p.m.

NBA — Utah at Sacramento

 

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — Oklahoma City at Dallas

 

NHL HOCKEY

7 p.m.

NBCSN — St. Louis at Colorado

 

RUGBY

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — English Premiership, Worcester vs. Bristol (same-day tape)

 

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — USA Sevens, semifinals, at Las Vegas

11 p.m.

NBCSN — USA Sevens, finals, at Las Vegas (same-day tape)

 

SOCCER

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Everton at Tottenham

 

8:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. SC Freiburg

 

10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester City at Sunderland

 

4 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, New York City at Orlando City

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at Atlanta

 

TRACK & FIELD

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — USA Indoor Championships, at Albuquerque, N.M.

 

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

ESPNU — Atlantic 10 Tournament, championship, at Richmond, Va.

 

Noon

ESPN2 — ACC Tournament, championship, at Conway, S.C.

FS2 — Big East Tournament, first quarterfinal, at Milwaukee

 

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — Big 12 Tournament, first semifinal, at Oklahoma City

 

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — SEC Tournament, championship, at Greenville, S.C.

 

2:30 p.m.

FS2 — Big East Tournament, second quarterfinal, at Milwaukee

 

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — AAC Tournament, first semifinal, at Uncasville, Conn.

FS1 — Big 12 Tournament, second semifinal, at Oklahoma City

 

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big Ten Tournament, championship, at Indianapolis

FS2 — Big East Tournament, third quarterfinal, at Milwaukee

 

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — AAC Tournament, second semifinal, at Uncasville, Conn.

 

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Pac-12 Tournament, championship, at Seattle

 

8:30 p.m.

FS2 — Big East Tournament, fourth quarterfinal, at Milwaukee