COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN — NCAA, FCS quarterfinal, S. Dakota St. at N. Dakota St.

2 p.m.
CBS — Army vs. Navy, at Baltimore

7 p.m.
ESPN — 2016 Heisman Trophy presentation, at New York

Saturday, Dec. 10

BOXING

4:30 p.m.

SHO — Anthony Joshua vs. Eric Molina, for Joshua's IBF heavyweight title, at Manchester, England

 

8:35 p.m.

HBO — Terence Crawford vs. John Molina Jr., junior welterweights, at Omaha, Neb.

 

9 p.m.

SHO — Jesus Cuellar vs. Abner Mares, for Cuellar's WBA World featherweight title; Jermall Charlo vs. Julian Williams, for Charlo's IBF super welterweight title, at Los Angeles

 

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10:30 a.m.

ESPNU — DePaul vs. Temple, at Miami

 

11 a.m.

BTN — St. Peter's at Maryland

CBS — Villanova vs. Notre Dame, at Newark, N.J.

ESPN2 — Arizona at Missouri

FS1 — UMass at Providence

 

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Rhode Island at Houston

 

1 p.m.

BTN — Tennessee Tech at Michigan St.

ESPN2 — Georgetown vs. La Salle, at Miami

FS1 — Wisconsin at Marquette

 

1:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Pittsburgh vs. Penn St., at Newark, N.J.

 

2:15 p.m.

ESPN — Nebraska at Kansas

 

3 p.m.

BTN — Houston Baptist at Indiana

ESPN2 — Wichita St. vs. Oklahoma, at Oklahoma City

 

3:30 p.m.

FS1 — Cincinnati at Butler

 

4 p.m.

CBSSN — Oklahoma St. at Tulsa

FSN — Wofford at TCU

 

4:15 p.m.

ESPN — Duke vs. UNLV, at T-Mobile Arena

 

4:30 p.m.

FOX — Utah at Xavier

SEC — North Florida at Arkansas

 

5 p.m.

BTN — UConn at Ohio St.

ESPN2 — Long Beach St. at Texas

 

6 p.m.

CBSSN — Arizona St. at San Diego St.

 

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Michigan at UCLA

SEC — South Carolina St. at Texas A&M

 

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Colorado at BYU

 

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — NCAA, FCS quarterfinal, S. Dakota St. at N. Dakota St.

 

2 p.m.

CBS — Army vs. Navy, at Baltimore

 

7 p.m.

ESPN — 2016 Heisman Trophy presentation, at New York

 

COLLEGE HOCKEY

6 p.m.

NBCSN — Boston College at Notre Dame

 

GOLF

10 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, PNC Father/Son Challenge, first day, at Orlando, Fla.

 

Noon

FOX — PGA Tour, Franklin Templeton Shootout, final round, at Naples, Fla.

 

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour, PNC Father/Son Challenge, first day, at Orlando, Fla. (same-day tape)

 

10 p.m.

GOLF — European Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open, final round, at Hong Kong

 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

FS1 — UCF 206, prelims, at Toronto

 

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

NBA — Miami at Chicago

 

9:30 p.m.

NBA — New Orleans at L.A. Clippers

 

SOCCER

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Everton at Watford

 

8:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. VfL Wolfsburg

FS2 — Bundesliga, Koln vs. Borussia Dortmund

 

9 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League, Sunderland at Swansea City

NBCSN — Premier League, Stoke City at Arsenal

11:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin vs. SV Werder Bremen

 

11:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League, Manchester City at Leicester City

 

9 p.m.

FOX — MLS Cup, Seattle at Toronto

12:55 a.m. (Sunday)

FS1 — FIFA Club World Cup, quarterfinal, Jeonbuk (South Korea) vs. América (Mexico), at Osaka, Japan

 

SWIMMING

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FINA, World Swimming Championships, at Windsor, Ontario (same-day tape)

TRIATHLON

 

1:30 p.m.

NBC — Ironman World Championship, at Kailua-Kona, Hawaii (taped)