NBA BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
ESPN — San Antonio at Charlotte

8:30 p.m.
ESPN — Minnesota at New Orleans

Wednesday, Nov. 23

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis, first round, Wichita St. vs. LSU, at Paradise Island, Bahamas

 

Noon

SEC — Cleveland St. at Kentucky

 

1:15 p.m.

ESPNU — Maui Invitational, seventh place, at Maui, Hawaii

 

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Battle 4 Atlantis, first round, Baylor vs. VCU, at Paradise Island, Bahamas

 

3:45 p.m.

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational, fifth place, at Maui, Hawaii

 

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Michigan at South Carolina

 

5 p.m.

CBSSN — Cancun Challenge, third place, Auburn-Texas Tech loser vs. Utah St.-Purdue loser, at Cancun, Mexico

 

6 p.m.

BTN — Colgate at Penn St.

ESPNU — William & Mary at Duke

FS1 — Coll. of Charleston at Villanova

 

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational, third place, at Maui, Hawaii

 

7 p.m.

FSN — Missouri St. at DePaul

 

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Cancun Challenge, championship, Auburn-Texas Tech winner vs. Utah St.-Purdue winner, at Cancun, Mexico

 

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Maui Invitational, championship, at Maui, Hawaii

 

10 p.m.

CBSSN — Great Alaska Shootout, first round, Buffalo at Alaska-Anchorage

Midnight (Thursday)

 

ESPN2 — MGM Grand Main Event, championship, Saint Louis-BYU winner vs. Alabam-Valparaiso winner, at Las Vegas

12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

CBSSN — Great Alaska Shootout, first round, Oakland vs. Nevada, at Anchorage, Alaska

 

GOLF

7 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Australasia, World Cup of Golf, first round, at Melbourne, Australia

 

NBA BASKETBALL

6 p.m.

ESPN — San Antonio at Charlotte

 

8:30 p.m.

ESPN — Minnesota at New Orleans

 

NHL HOCKEY

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Philadelphia at Tampa Bay

 

9 p.m.

NBCSN — Chicago at San Jose

 

SOCCER

11 a.m.

FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Rostov vs. Bayern Munich

 

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Arsenal vs. Paris Saint-Germain

FS2 — UEFA Champions League, Celtic vs. Barcelona

FSN — UEFA Champions League, Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Manchester City

 

11:55 p.m.

FS1 — Women, FIFA U-20 World Cup, quarterfinal, at Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea

 

3:25 a.m. (Thursday)

FS1 — Women, FIFA U-20 World Cup, quarterfinal, at Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea